Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
10/18/2020
CSI2* OLIVA - OLIVA, ESP
58
10/13/2020 - 10/18/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harold Boisset KATINKA VH VALENBERGHOF SF 0 0 37.68 $12,828.60
2 Karel Cox CURIANO VAN MAARLE Z 0 0 38.16 $10,262.88
3 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CHESMU KJ 0 0 39.16 $7,697.16
4 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE 0 0 40.55 $5,131.44
5 Victoria Gulliksen BEST BOY 2 0 0 42.88 $3,592.00
6 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP 0 4 39.88 $2,822.29
7 Kevin Jochems BO BWP 0 4 41.08 $2,052.57
8 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev DUKATO M KWPN 0 4 43.65 $1,539.43
9 Richard Howley ARLO DE BLONDEL KWPN 0 8 38.64 $1,539.43
10 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE 0 8 43.47 $1,282.86
11 Chad Fellows EINDHOVEN G.H. 0 8 43.53 $1,282.86
12 Emil Hallundbaek HIGH NITRO KWPN 0 8 47.43 $1,282.86
13 Ashlee Harrison CHARITY 41 SWB 1 $171.04
14 Philippe Leoni UHLAN OKKOMUT HOLST 1 $171.04
15 Catherine Pasmore ARSOUILLE DU SEIGNEUR SF 1 $171.04
16 Holger Wulschner LADY CADORA OLD SBS 1
17 Alessandra Bonifazi INTRIGO RS 2
18 Antonio Mendes Anasagasti GUELTY CL SI 2
19 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG 2
20 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CONTOU CDE 4
21 Sergio Alvarez-Moya VALDOCCO DES CAPS 4
22 David Will NEVER WALK ALONE SF 4
23 Guillaume Batillat COME ON DI GISORS 4
24 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 4
25 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert GOOD FARMING HS SF 4
26 Constant Van Paesschen ISIDOOR VD HELLE 4
27 Louise Saywell JALELLAH OL BWP 4
28 Willem Greve GRANDORADO TN OS 4
29 Marie Hecart CENWOOD DELLE LAME 4
30 Borja Villalon Puras UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS KWPN 4
31 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C SF 4
32 Carmen Edwards HAPPY VALERIE BWP 5
33 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ADMIRAL 5
34 Christoph Konemann GRAFFITI 81 5
35 Nicola Pohl DI CAPRIO 5
36 Emeric George DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME 5
37 Richard Vogel VENENO SBS 5
38 Marit Haarr Skollerud LANCASTER OS 6
39 Donald Whitaker ATEVLA 8
40 Skye Higgin TYPIE DU TILLARD 8
41 Ismael Garcia Roque GUCCI MUSTERD 9
42 Clement Gras VOLGA D'ALTENBACH 9
43 Dermott Lennon L'ESPRIT HERO Z SF 9
44 Vladimir Tuganov TULUM 9
45 Chloe Winchester LANCETTI V ZORGVLIET OS 10
46 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE 11
47 Kristaps Neretnieks GO FOUR IT B 13
48 Veronica Tracy MONBEG THUNDERBALL B 14
49 Jonathon Buxton OLIGAR ANGEL US 14
50 Marta Bartolome Redondo UKRAINE DE B'NEVILLE 17
51 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF Ret
51 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM BWP Ret
51 Christina Thomas CAPTAIN JO CTE BWP Ret
51 Skye Morssinkhof G-VINGINO-BLUE OS Eli
51 David McPherson CARL-HEINZ B. Eli
51 Dani Waldman KATINKA DREE BOEKEN Ret
51 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa ARIZONA DAY Ret
51 Sergey Khomashko VERSO DU THOT Ret