Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
EMERGENCY RELIEF: $20 USEF Fan Memberships with Access to Health and Insurance Benefits (Promo Code RELIEF)
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA GRAND PRIX

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
1/26/2020
CSI2* OLIVA - OLIVA, ESP
75
1/21/2020 - 1/26/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Constant Van Paesschen ISIDOOR VD HELLE SF 0 0 31.46 $8,552.40
2 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC BWP 0 0 31.67 $6,841.92
3 Matthew Sampson GENEVE R 0 0 31.77 $5,131.44
4 Alberto Zorzi VAUBAN DU TRIO 0 0 31.78 $3,420.96
5 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli LUIGI D'ECLIPSE SF 0 0 32.3 $2,394.67
6 Olivier Philippaerts FREESBY DE VY (R.O.) 0 0 32.6 $1,881.52
7 Maxime Harmegnies CHABADU 0 0 33.06 $1,368.38
8 Roberto Previtali ZENON Z OS 0 0 33.52 $1,026.28
9 Lily Tootill ULYSSES NZPH ZANG 0 0 33.71 $1,026.28
10 Dayro Arroyave BACCARAT FONTAINE 0 0 33.78 $855.24
11 Tim Gredley JIMMY MACK V BERKENBROECK 0 0 34.36 $855.24
12 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F BWP 0 0 34.39 $855.24
13 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE 0 0 34.71 $171.04
14 Lorenzo De Luca CATWALK HARRY SF 0 0 34.9 $171.04
15 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 0 0 35.67 $171.04
16 Alexandra Amar CALOU HOLST 0 0 36.06 $171.04
17 Nicolas Bost BLUEMUCH DES BALEINES KWPN 0 0 36.12 $171.04
18 Niklaus Schurtenberger POLE POSITION II 0 0 37.74 $171.04
19 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE 0 4 31.72 $171.04
20 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss FOR FELICILA 0 4 33.2
21 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB HANN 0 4 33.39
22 Stefan Eder FAROUCHE 3 HOLST 0 4 34.38
23 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE 0 4 35.51
24 Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli KALINKA VAN DE NACHTEGAEL KWPN 0 4 35.63
25 Petronella Andersson ECLATANT BWP 0 4 35.79
26 Alexander Zetterman MISS SVEA KWPN 0 4 36.17
27 Louise Mathieu SANTOS 0 4 37.01
28 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann ZITA BLUE 0 8 40.4
29 Emmanuel Bertho UNDERSTOOD Z 1
30 Miklos Tassilo Csillaghy DENIRO 1
31 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES BWP 4
32 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN SBS 4
33 Mark McAuley VELINA DE FARJONNIERE BWP 4
33 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto FANDILOT D 4
35 Elisa Strubbe IVORY DE ROULARD 4
36 Nicolas Deseuzes ULLOA DU TREFLE BWP 4
37 Jonna Ekberg URUGUAY COURCELLE 4
37 Scott Brash HELLO FRANKLIN 4
39 Penelope Leprevost BIG STAR DES FORETS 4
40 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 4
41 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE KWPN 4
42 Edwina Tops-Alexander CATENDA BWP 4
42 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER 4
44 Jens Baackmann CAMPEDU BWP 4
45 Andrea Benatti KURTIS VD BISSCHOP 4
46 Neri Pieraccini ARPEGE DE CARLES BWP 4
47 Loic Mordasini TELLEMENT BEL Z 4
48 Nicola Philippaerts H&M CHILLI WILLI BWP 4
49 Guillaume Foutrier QUIETIME HOLST 4
50 Niall Talbot CARACTER HANN 4
51 Tom Martens FLEETWOOD HOLST 5
52 Max Routledge EBRIOLITA 5
53 Athina Onassis FELLOW CASTLEFIELD 5
54 Alex Duffy BIG BANG DES GENETS KWPN 5
55 Loris Berrittella ITALO TEN DOORN 5
56 Regis Bouguennec BINGO DEL TONDOU 8
57 Adam Grzegorzewski AZUR 8
58 Peder Fredricson H&M CRUSADER ICE 8
59 Daniel Etter FABIO DI MOLGA 8
60 Michael Duffy JEFF TEN HALVEN 9
61 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange URFEE DES LUTHIERS BWP 9
62 Joy A. Najem HELLMOND VD BISSCHOP SF 9
63 Daniel Meech DOMINICK 10
64 Graham Babes BOUCHERON KWPN 12
65 Gregory Wathelet INDAGO KWPN 16
66 Nicolo' Russello FEDERER BWP 16
67 Alessandra Bonifazi INTRIGO RS KWPN 17
68 Denise C Wilson VALENTIN 124 SI Ret
68 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K Ret
68 Lieven Devos INCA S BIG THINK DWB Ret
68 Christoph Obernauer CLOONEY 57 SCSL Ret
68 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 Ret
68 Johnny Pals FERNANDO HOLST Ret
68 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON HOLST Ret
75 Nuno Tiago Gomes SUN FLOWER DU THEIL BWP Eli