Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of February 26, 2021
Week 2020-36
1/17/2021
CSI 2* OLIVA - OLIVA, ESP
62
1/12/2021 - 1/17/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE 0 0 33.34 $9,160.57
2 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX SF 0 0 35.69 $7,328.46
3 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTE 0 0 36.08 $5,496.34
4 Michel Robert EMERETTE 0 0 36.1 $3,664.23
5 Sienna Charles CHINTA VAN GELUUT Z 0 0 36.19 $2,564.96
6 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE ZANG 0 0 37.08 $2,015.32
7 Gerrit Nieberg CHACTUS SF 0 0 37.35 $1,465.69
8 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z OS 0 0 37.88 $1,099.26
8 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY ZANG 0 0 37.88 $1,099.26
10 Koen Vereecke LECTOR VD BISSCHOP 0 0 38.17 $916.05
11 Lorenzo De Luca ECLATANT 0 0 38.74 $916.05
12 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON KWPN 0 0 39.43 $916.05
13 Romy Herzig DITMAR BWP 0 0 43.53 $183.21
14 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z KWPN 0 4 34.47 $183.21
15 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA 0 4 37.31 $183.21
16 Tony Hanquinquant CALIGANO JORTHONNE BWP 0 4 39.31 $183.21
17 David Will VENENO 0 8 36.19
18 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTOR OS 1
19 Olivier Perreau MILLAR VAN DE FAUNUSHOEVE 1
20 Adam Grzegorzewski ISSEM 1
21 Axel Van Colen VEYRON (DE) 4
22 Emilio Bicocchi FLINTON HANN 4
23 Harry Charles VALKIRY DE ZANCE 4
24 Niels Bruynseels NABEAU VAN HET MIGROVELD SF 4
25 Jerome Guery ERAS STE HERMELLE 4
26 Pia Reich PB PORTOFINO 4
27 Alexis Goulet VIENT TU DU ROUET 4
28 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 SF 4
29 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 4
30 Emma Bodier TUFTY DU FRUITIER DWB 4
31 Mylen Kruse CHACCMO SF 4
32 Skye Higgin TYPIE DU TILLARD 4
33 Steve Guerdat PB MASERATI 4
34 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 4
35 Lieven Devos INCA S BIG THINK 5
36 Phillippa W. Linde CARREAU OF GREENHILL Z SCSL 5
37 Theodor Linde SALTO DES NAUVES H D C ZANG 5
38 Mark McAuley THUNDER G Z 5
39 Donald Whitaker BE CAREFUL 5
40 Ludo Philippaerts H & M EXTRA 5
41 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI KWPN 8
42 Pieter Devos KADAFI VAN'T HOF VAN PAYZ KWPN 8
43 Silvia Bazzani JACK DANIELS VT EETZEVELD 8
44 Bronislav Chudyba LAMBORGHINI 98 BWP 8
45 Pius Schwizer CASALLINO OLDBG 9
46 Matias Larocca CALLISTO DES BIEFFES 9
47 Caroline Devos-Poels JUST ME D SBS 9
48 Annika Axelsson CLEO Z 9
49 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 9
50 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN SF 9
51 Dayro Arroyave BACCARAT FONTAINE ZANG 12
52 Ismael Garcia Roque LACOSTE 145 13
53 Alain Jufer DAIMLER OLDBG 13
54 Clement Frerejacques BANGALORE DE HUS KWPN 14
55 Gregory Wathelet COCKTAIL DE TALMA 16
56 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon MISSOURI VAN'T RUYTERSHOF Ret
56 Scarlett Charles LORDANOS JUNIOR Ret
56 Richard Vogel LESSON PEAK Ret
56 Egor Shchibrik CORNET'S SPIRIT HOLST Ret
56 Radovan Sillo DURANT W HOLST Eli
56 Annabel Joost STAKKATO ROUGE KWPN Ret
56 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN OS Eli