Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
4/21/2019
CSI3* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
51
4/16/2019 - 4/21/2019
1.16
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA ZANG 0 0 32.09 $14,311.01
2 Harold Boisset KATINKA VH VALENBERGHOF HANN 0 0 32.54 $11,448.81
3 Antonio Matos Almeida VOLVER DE LA VIGNE 0 0 35.14 $8,586.60
4 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V SF 0 4 32.73 $5,724.40
5 Greg Patrick Broderick DABELLE KWPN 0 4 34.72 $4,007.08
6 Jose Fumero Hernandez DONITA 0 4 36.48 $3,148.42
7 Daniel Meech CINCA 3 KWPN 1 $2,289.76
8 Maxime Perez EXTRA 41 1 $1,717.32
9 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z OLDBG 4 $1,717.32
10 Michel Hecart ALIBI DE LA ROQUE ZANG 4 $1,431.10
11 Jacob Hellstrom MANSINI LTD 4 $1,431.10
12 Adrien Rouchon SCALA DES CHAMPS 4 $1,431.10
13 Duarte Seabra FERNHILL CURRA QUINN 4 $171.04
14 Gonzalo Anon Suarez TOLEDO DU PHARE ISH 4
15 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER SF 4
16 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN 4
17 Jelmer Hoekstra COLINA PIJNVENHOF Z BWP 4
18 Ivan Serrano-Saenz TAM TAM DU VALON ZANG 4
19 Patrik Majher CLINTAS 3 SF 4
20 Geir Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z HOLST 4
21 Eugenie Angot TALENT DES MOITIERS ZANG 4
22 Alexandra Paillot PEMBROKE 3 SF 4
23 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COSTELLO DC HANN 4
24 Adeline Hecart VENDETTA DE LA ROQUE CDE 4
25 Alex Duffy GERD KG AA 4
26 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA 4
27 Mario Wilson Fernandes LOTUS KWPN 8
28 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC 8
29 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga CARTANYA CZEWB 8
30 Coralie Maitre ROSSO ANTICO 9
31 Franz Steiner Jr CHANEL 432 9
32 Kerry McCahill WESTBROOK OS 12
33 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE SWB 12
34 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z SF 12
35 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen DAVID GUETTA ZANG 12
36 Sameh El Dahan WKD EXOTIC KWPN 12
37 Paloma Barcelo DRAGONBALL PSH 13
38 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ANDO DE LA SOIRE ZANG 17
39 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange URFEE DES LUTHIERS SF 20
40 Pablo Marquez Galobardes DANTINO DEL CASTANAR SF 25
41 Sergio Alvarez-Moya MHS ATTRACTION Ret
41 Alejandro Fernandez Sanchez MALU DE VILLAFRANCA ISH Ret
41 Carlos Catalan CLARICO Ret
41 Jessica Geurts HARKITO VAN DEN BERG Ret
41 Aurelien Leroy RHEXIA DE PETRA BWP Ret
41 Axel Vandoorne FERRO CHIN VH LINDENHOF SF Ret
41 Niall Talbot CARACTER BWP Ret
41 Victoria Gulliksen DEVILLE HOLST Ret
49 Justin Resnik CARISMO Z KWPN Eli
49 Ines Hernandez Yanguas DEVOTION Eli
49 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS KWPN Eli