Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
3/17/2019
CSI2* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
50
3/12/2019 - 3/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Hughes BALDUR 75 0 0 36.3 $8,552.40
2 Mathijs Van Asten YAGUDIN OS 0 0 37.51 $6,841.92
3 Kathrin Muller FOR KASH 0 0 38.16 $5,131.44
4 Alexander Schill CRUISING 11 ZANG 0 0 38.92 $3,420.96
5 Mathilda Karlsson APOLLONIA 23 HOLST 0 0 40.06 $2,394.67
6 Chloe Winchester KONSTOP DWB 0 0 40.13 $1,881.52
7 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO 0 4 37.38 $1,368.38
8 Marit Haarr Skollerud FARNELL RHEIN 0 8 42.15 $1,026.28
9 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE SANDROS S BELL 0 12 40.7 $1,026.28
10 Vladamir Tuganov QUALIDAM OS 1 $855.24
11 Edwin Smits BEST OF BERLIN BS OS 2 $855.24
12 Justine Tebbel HELLO GUV'NOR HOLST 4 $855.24
13 Remco Been HOLLAND VD BISSCHOP BWP 4 $171.04
14 Victoria Gulliksen DEVILLE BWP 4
15 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen VIA VD KARMENHOEK Z KWPN 4
16 Julien Epaillard QUINCY LADY ZANG 4
17 Clement McMahon PACIFICO 4
18 Samantha McIntosh CHECK IN 2 ISH 4
19 Sven Fehnl FASCINATION 10 OLDBG 4
20 Pal Flam SKJERABERGS LARKIN HOLST 4
21 Dennis Van Den Brink FRASIER NWB 5
22 Jamal Rahimov FLORIS TN KWPN 5
23 Leonie Peeters COMME ONE Z KWPN 5
24 Ivo Biessen VIVALD ICK 5
25 Remy Ellis FLINTON C N 5
26 Karel Cox KILL BILL MAX 6
27 Daan Van Geel DJAM 8
28 Jean-Christophe De Grande BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z KWPN 8
29 Aurelie Rytz CARLO MAGNO LS ZANG 8
30 Oliver Lazarus BIBISI SLS 8
31 Leonie Bockmann GABBIANO 9 8
32 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX OLDBG 10
33 Stefanie Van Den Brink VVARAMOG DE BREVE 11
34 Jorg Oppermann CANTICA 2 13
35 Andrej Pavlovic CLAS ACHITAL DEL CHIRONE 13
36 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO HANN 13
37 Nathan Partouche QUASAR DU TONNERRE RHEIN 14
38 Frederik Frank Madsen HORION DE LIBERSART SF 14
39 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO 16
40 Linn Widmark COLEBURN 21
41 Rene Tebbel COSUN SWB 23
42 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange DELTA FEE DES HAZALLES KWPN 29
43 Mareille Van Geel Schroder FLYING ECHO SBS Ret
43 Frederic Bouvard HUGH GRANT DE MUZE KWPN Ret
43 Micky Morssinkhof HAPPY GIRL 42 BWP Ret
43 Kai Zeevi ILOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP BWP Ret
43 Jessica Geurts HARKITO VAN DEN BERG BWP Ret
43 Christine Thomas CADDIE 7 BWP Ret
43 Alexander Zettermann MAMA MIA DWB Ret
50 Sebastien Kapel VANDA HERMES Eli