Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
3/25/2018
CSI2* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
81
3/20/2018 - 3/25/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Katharina Offel AMARIT D'AMOUR BWP 0 0 42.45 $9,031.35
2 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 WESTF 0 0 42.54 $7,225.08
3 Stefanie Van Den Brink BARONESCHA HOLST 0 0 43.37 $5,418.81
4 Jenny Rankin BENNYS LEGACY KWPN 0 0 43.45 $3,612.54
5 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO OLDBG 0 0 43.63 $2,528.77
6 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 RHEIN 0 0 44.02 $1,986.89
7 Yves Houtackers VINCI DE BEAUFOUR KWPN 0 0 44.65 $1,445.01
8 Anna-Julia Kontio COOPER SF 0 0 45.52 $1,083.76
9 Rene Tebbel COSUN KWPN 0 0 45.74 $1,083.76
10 Charles Luyckx ELINA KWPN 0 0 45.75 $903.13
11 Kim Emmen HAPPY KWPN 0 0 48.54 $903.13
12 Tanguy Dobremez PSYCHE DE VIRTON BWP 0 4 42.16 $903.13
13 Clement McMahon PACATO SF 0 4 43.46 $180.62
14 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS ISH 0 4 44.79 $180.62
15 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 KWPN 0 4 45.05 $180.62
16 Marcel Wegfahrt CARNAN 0 4 51.05 $180.62
17 Vladamir Tuganov QUALIDAM OS 1 $180.62
18 Jonna Ekberg UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS OS 4 $180.62
19 Maelle Martin LIMBRIDGE SF 4 $180.62
20 Mark Armstrong JUHARAH HOLSTEINER 4 $180.62
21 Bliss Heers DANCING QUEEN VK BWP 4 $180.62
22 Kathrin Muller FOR KASH KWPN 4
23 Patrick Doller CHIC CHERAA ZANG 4
24 Michael Hughes F SWB 4
25 Romain Duguet CALDER KWPN 4
26 Jonas Vervoort BOEVEE HOLST 4
27 Line Karlsen Raaholt ABRISCO V KWPN 4
28 Jorg Oppermann AMELIE 108 KWPN 4
29 Joe Clayton QUIDAM'S FLOWER WESTF 4
30 Laura Klaphake CAMALITA OS 4
31 Oliver Lazarus CAMPINO 344 HOLST 4
32 Philip Houston CHALANDA SACHS 4
33 Katrin Eckermann F.C. OKARLA OS 4
34 Daan Van Geel DJAM KWPN 4
35 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CALIDO 76 KWPN 4
36 Chad Fellows ISIDA HOLST 4
37 Jessica Geurts HARKITO VAN DEN BERG OS 4
38 Luca Inselvini GALVANO VAN DE VLASPUT BWP 5
39 Timo Beck CHANDO 2 BWP 5
40 Ivan Dalton UITH DE ROTES BAD-WU 5
41 Juan Carlos Perez Resendi CRAK DE BEAUREPAIRE Z SF 5
42 Isabell Bengtsson LET'S GO 5
43 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange URFEE DES LUTHIERS HANN 6
44 Geir Gulliksen ARAKORN SF 8
45 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann FORTUNA KWPN 8
46 Maria Louise Kingsrod URIOSO DE LAUME SWB 8
47 Alexander Schill CARDEA 2 SF 8
48 Philipp Battermann CELLAGON ANNA HOLST 8
49 Gilbert Bockmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY ZANG 8
50 Janina Griese BALIMBA HANN 9
51 Guido Jun. Klatte CHACCATO 9
52 Orlando Izzo UGANITO DU SEIGNEUR HANN 9
53 Sebastien Kapel VANDA HERMES SBS 9
54 Margrethe Hartmann LUGANO 9
55 Stefanie Heins SILVERADO 12
56 Valentine Belooussoff CALOU KWPN 12
57 Connor Drain CENCOLOU KWPN 12
57 Victoria Gulliksen DEVILLE OS 12
59 Tanimara Maria Macari Carrillo BRIANNE TN KWPN 12
60 Stella Trumpi COLD AS ICE 2 KWPN 12
61 Micky Morssinkhof HAPPY GIRL 42 HOLST 12
62 Jean-Christophe De Grande BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z BWP 12
63 Antonia Pettersson Haggstrom CHICKFLICK K ZANG 12
64 Remco Been MINE THAT BIRD SWB 12
65 Margaux Broucqsault CRACK DE LA BONN Z KWPN 13
66 Jan Distel SIEC ANNA JO ZANG 13
67 Willem Greve FORMIDABLE OS 13
68 Simone Blum DSP ALICE KWPN 14
69 Kenneth Graham LYRICAL DSP 16
70 Maria Madenova J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD ISH 20
71 Christoffer Lindenberg APPY CARA Ret
71 Kirsten Rikkert COLANDRO 4 KWPN Ret
71 Lance Whitehouse VIK II Ret
71 Christine Thomas CADDIE 7 Ret
71 Hilde Woudstra TITANIA DWB Ret
71 Henrik Griese ECL CORVO Ret
71 Alvaro Munoz Escassi FERRERO VAN OVERIS WESTF Ret
71 Camilla Ernst ADEWAY BELGIAN WA Ret
71 Niall Talbot CARACTER KWPN Ret
71 Tobias Bremermann VICKY 216 HOLST Ret
81 Martine Ottesen HYPOLIET VD KOELAAR HOLST Eli