Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OLIVA, VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
4/16/2017
CSI2* OLIVA, VALENCIA - OLIVA, VALENCIA, ESP
49
4/11/2017 - 4/16/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Robert Vos CARAT HOLST 0 0 41.28 $7,829.70
2 Alberto Marquez Galobardes CROUPIER V 0 0 41.82 $6,263.76
3 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES KWPN 0 0 41.9 $4,697.82
4 Clement McMahon PACATO SF 0 0 43 $3,131.88
5 Jaime Guerra Piedra ZAMIA 3 ISH 0 0 43.13 $2,192.31
6 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 HOLST 0 0 43.32 $1,722.53
7 Daniel Meech FINE 0 0 43.43 $1,252.75
8 Cameron Hanley QUIREX SWB 0 0 43.56 $939.56
9 Julio Alvarez Moya G AND C QUITADOR ROCHELAIS HOLST 0 0 43.6 $939.56
10 Eugenie Angot TURQUOISE D'IVRAIE 0 0 44.05 $782.97
11 Vladamir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL AA 0 0 44.53 $782.97
12 Jamie Wingrove CARDIGAN Z SF 0 0 45.32 $782.97
13 Jenny Rankin BENNYS LEGACY ZANG 0 0 47.25 $156.59
14 Stuart Neads LORDANOS JUNIOR OLDBG 0 0 48.36 $156.59
15 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC 0 4 42.05
16 Uri Rosenzweig UPPER 0 4 44.33
17 Trevor Coyle USKY DES ISLOTS SF 0 4 47.56
18 Rene Tebbel COSUN SF 0 4 50.98
19 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga ROXANE DE LA BERANGER KWPN 0 12 48.67
20 Vincent Trutschler INKOGNITO 22 SF 0 Eli 75.78
21 Simon Schroder FIGARO 256 KWPN 1
22 Alvaro Diaz Garcia BACENTUS BWP 1
23 Natalia Belova COSIMO 48 OS 4
24 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar UQUALIN DU SAULCY HOLST 4
25 Luis Jesus Escobar COUNSELOR SF 4
26 Charo Ortells Torregrosa RODIN LA GAFFELIERE KWPN NA 4
27 Ferenc Szentirmai JETSET 111 SF 4
28 Cressy Neads NATHAN DETROIT BWP 4
29 Julia Aladushkina CONDOR 561 HANOVERIAN 4
30 Radovan Sillo GRUPO PROM ISIDOR CARCALETTO HOLST 4
31 Hilary Scott DUCATI VDP BWP 5
32 Alessandro Colombo BREEZER KWPN 8
33 Christine Thomas SIR MAX 3 BWP 8
34 Jessie Drea MULLAGHDRIN TOUCH THE STA OLDBG 8
35 Benjamin Wulschner COEUR DE CANTURO ISH 8
36 Theresa Krapf DOLLAR DU DIABOLO HOLST 8
37 Paloma Barcelo FOR WINNING TR DSP 9
38 Heather Larson TOWNHEAD IMAGINE DE MUZE BWP 9
39 Aisling Byrne NORBERT BWP 10
40 Sergio Alvarez-Moya IRON MAN 111 HANN 12
41 Cedric Trutschler LACOSTE PH BWP 12
42 Jaime Gabarron Jimenez SUPREME DU MILON 12
43 Cristina Buti Lopez MATYSS DE L'AUBREE SF 12
44 Hana Travner URICANE DU TONNERRE 13
45 Sergey Khomashko COPASETIC 13
46 Olesya Tereshchenko VICTOR OLDBG 21
47 Iker Jauregi Apraiz SIOLISCO 25
48 Alvaro Sanchez-Arcilla RAINBOW DE MOENS SF Eli
49 Rene Kohler QUINTO B SF Ret