Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

OFFENBURG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/4/2018
CSI3* OFFENBURG - OFFENBURG, GER
46
2/1/2018 - 2/4/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lisa Nooren DIENELLIE HANN 0 0 42.35 $15,020.94
2 Philip Ruping CLINTA KWPN 0 0 42.97 $9,103.60
3 Martin Dinesen Neergaard EDESA'S CANNARY OLDENBURG 0 0 47.68 $6,827.70
4 Andreas Kreuzer CALVILOT HOLST 0 4 43.27 $4,551.80
5 Jos Verlooy JAPATERO VDM OS 0 4 43.96 $2,731.08
6 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 BWP 0 4 45.06 $2,048.31
7 Kevin Jochems EDGARRENTO HOLST 0 4 47.51 $1,365.54
8 Christina Liebherr L.B. MIDSHIP DU BORDA KWPN 0 4 48.45 $1,137.95
9 Tadayoshi Hayashi CORANA'S M & M 0 4 49.15 $910.36
10 Cedric Wolf CHO CHANG J KWPN 0 8 45.34 $910.36
11 Ann Carton-Grootjans IRVINE TER DOORN OLDBG 1 $455.18
12 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY BWP 4 $455.18
13 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 SF 4
14 Jens Baackmann QUANTARA 5 4
15 Tobias Schwarz LA BELLE J HOLST 4
16 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER HOLST 4
17 Hans Dieter Dreher NADAL Z HOLST 4
18 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 ZANG 4
19 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER HOLST 4
20 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ HOLST 4
21 Sven Fehnl DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S HOLST 4
22 Maximilian Lill CHECKERS 10 KWPN 4
23 Harm Lahde LARRY 210 OS 4
24 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 5
25 Jens Van Grunsven CIKA 5
26 Kathrin Muller FOR KASH 5
27 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES ZANG 5
28 Mathis Schwentker MOCCA 43 SBS 5
29 Werner Muff COSBY HANN 8
30 Sarah Nagel Tornau BARBOU DE RUET OLDBG 8
31 Katharina Offel AMARIT D'AMOUR HOLST 8
32 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z WESTF 8
33 Markus Renzel STELLA 981 ZANG 8
34 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z 8
35 Aniek Poels COOCANUSA ZANG 8
36 Leonie Peeters AL CAPONE KWPN 8
37 Andreas Knippling TANNENHOF'S CHACCO CHACCO 9
38 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE 9
39 Ariane Muff TIRANO LANDAIS KWPN 12
40 Armin Schafer SCHMUCKSTUECK 3 SF 12
41 Toni Hassmann BIEN AIMEE DE LA LIONNE HANN 12
42 Jamie Gornall CHRISTIAN 25 WESTF 13
43 Alexander Schill CHASS HOLST Ret
44 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO HOLST Ret
45 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON HOLST Ret
46 Annina Zuger CANARO HOLST Ret