Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

NORTEN-HARDENBERG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
5/19/2019
CSI3* NORTEN-HARDENBERG - NORTEN-HARDENBERG, GER
49
5/17/2019 - 5/19/2019
1.08
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA HANN 0 0 36.55 $18,899.66
2 Tobias Meyer GAIN LINE ZVDP 0 0 37.82 $11,454.51
3 Werner Muff JOLIE VH MOLENHOF HANN 0 0 40.18 $8,592.31
4 Billy Twomey CHAT BOTTE E.D 0 0 40.66 $5,730.10
5 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE ZANG 0 8 41.36 $3,438.06
6 Manuel Fernandez-Saro VODKA STAR KWPN 1 $2,577.12
7 Petronella Andersson CASSINI BAY 1 $1,716.18
8 Wael Mahgary CROCKET W HOLST 2 $1,431.10
9 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ KWPN 4 $1,146.02
10 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat CHACTINO HOLST 4 $1,146.02
11 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA OLDBG 4 $570.16
12 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 WESTF 4 $570.16
13 Hans Dieter Dreher EMBASSY II HOLST 4 $228.06
14 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO HANN 4
15 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 HOLST 4
16 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR HOLST 4
17 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO 4
18 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA HOLST 4
19 Rene Dittmer CHESNEY SF 5
20 Julia Plate BALOTELLI 5 5
21 Markus Beerbaum DAYLIGHT VDL 5
22 Sven Fehnl CHACCO'S BOY KWPN 5
22 Kathrin Muller CONAN 44 5
24 Tom Sanders COLARDE E 5
25 Rupert Carl Winkelmann DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S KWPN 5
26 Steffen Eikenkotter CLINTINO 6 KWPN 5
27 Cassandra Orschel DACARA E 8
28 Hendrik Sosath LADY LORDANA HOLST 8
29 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO OLDBG 8
30 Lucas Porter C HUNTER 8
31 Alain Jufer CORNET MM BELGIAN WA 9
32 Anna Maria Kuhlmann JULIA'S DIAMOND PRINCESS WESTF 9
33 Takashi Haase Shibayama CANSTAKKO 9
34 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CAPRICE 503 HANN 9
35 Hendrik Dowe FABREGAS 9
36 Chad Fellows CONFIDENT OF VICTORY 9
37 Andre Sakakini CURT 13 WESTF 11
38 Maximilian Lill CITA Z OLDBG 12
39 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 12
40 Pia Reich JINKA II HOLST 12
41 Kevin Jochems FAMOUS H BWP 13
42 Elisabeth Kruse LANDO'S STAR KWPN 13
43 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z OS 16
44 Brian Walker COOKIE B ZANG Ret
44 Gerald Nothdurft DJEMBE VH SCHAARBROEK OLDBG Ret
44 Steffen Engfer DAPARDIE ZANG Ret
44 Firso Borman CON MOTO CRAZY CHARA Ret
44 Alexa Stais QUINTATO HANN Ret
49 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M OLDBG Eli