Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

NIMES GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 12, 2022
Week 2022-8
5/15/2022
CSI2* NIMES - NIMES, FRA
39
5/11/2022 - 5/15/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Tom Favede CAPRICE DE L'ABBAYE 0 0 43.26 $9,566.34
2 Stephane Darre AUSTIN COEUR VOLANT 0 0 44.69 $5,797.78
3 Laurent Calcus BELEEN DREAM 0 0 48.02 $4,348.34
4 Medhi Hamiche MARZELLA D'HEYBOGHT 0 4 42.84 $2,898.89
5 Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla MANDORO 'P' 0 4 48.43 $1,739.33
6 Romane Michelet CASSINA Z 0 8 41.92 $1,304.50
7 Lalie Saclier UITLANDERS DU TER 0 8 47.77 $869.67
8 Daphne Ratzel GAME OVER SF 1 $724.72
9 Capucine Prudhomme CAYENNE BF Z 4 $579.78
10 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES 4 $579.78
11 Jil Benedetto BONNIE D 'OLL SF 4 $289.89
12 Vincent Temime CYRIUS DE BATAILLARD 4 $289.89
13 Geoffroy Martinez EH MANCIAIS DU BIDOU 4
14 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ 4
15 Jerome Debas Montagner CRACKBOY DE PEYRAUD SBS 4
16 Patrice Planchat GALOPEUR DE REVILLE 4
16 Lucas Fournier EXTRATERRESTRE'JAC 4
18 Axel Delord DIRTY HARRY 111 Z 4
19 Marion Brousse BALINE DE PREUILLY 4
20 Maxime Pierrot CHACONVIO PS 4
21 Patricia Segura VOISINE DE NORMANDIE 4
22 Stanislas De Malet ZAMBO M Z SF 5
23 Lou Favede GRANDIS 5
24 Pierrick Goudelouf COOKIE DES FORETS 6
25 Nicolas Gerke ASCALYS DE REVE 8
26 Ilona Tristan CALINO DU LYS 8
27 Edouard Renaud ATCHOUM DU BRISEY 8
28 Jessie Fournel BALVARO MERVEILLES 8
29 Sebastien Planchat VALENTINO VK Z 9
30 Hanna Tardiveau CLOONEY DE CIRCEE 9
31 Geoffroy Bouret CLUBBER DES FORETS 12
32 Gautier Lenoir DALAKHANI DU BANCO 14
33 Annabelle Le Gall CONDOR DES VAVRES 17
34 Benjamin Negron VICTOIRE D'AZUR 20
35 Vanessa Norblin ECLIPSE DE VESQUERIE 20
36 Wilfrid Pierrot ENERGIE KOKKA 24
37 Charlotte Barbey ISA TELLA 24
38 Eva Cassenac DARWIN COCO 35
39 Carla Menon DAKOTA DU LESME Ret