Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

NATIONAL SUNSHINE II WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
11/10/2018
CSI3*-W NATIONAL SUNSHINE II - THERMAL, CA, USA
Marina Azevedo
37
11/7/2018 - 11/11/2018
1.60
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nayel Nassar LORDAN SWB 0 0 43.89 $33,000.00
2 Eve Jobs VENUE D'FEES DES HAZALLES HANN 0 0 43.97 $20,000.00
3 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE SBS 0 4 41.5 $15,000.00
4 Richard Spooner QUIRADO RC BRANDENBRG 0 4 41.99 $10,000.00
5 John Pearce FIRESTONE S HOLSTEINER 0 4 45.29 $6,000.00
6 Theo Genn BOUCANIER DUTCH WARM 4 $4,500.00
7 Wilhelm Genn BUGATTI DUTCH WARM 4 $3,000.00
8 Tiffany Sullivan CHRISTIAN GREY 4 $2,500.00
9 Jamie Barge LUEBBO ZANG 4 $2,000.00
10 Nicole Shahinian-Simpson AKUNA MATTATA 4 $2,000.00
11 Carly Anthony CHACCO HOLST 4 $1,000.00
12 Laura Jane Tidball CONCETTO SON OLDBG 4 $1,000.00
13 Alex Granato CARLCHEN W OLDBG 8
14 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE 8
15 Saree Gordon-Solanki AZURO 108 OS 8
16 Tayah Sobie DAHY LALAN WESTPHALIA 8
17 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z KWPN 8
18 Mathis Schwentker NKH CARRIDO ZANG 8
19 Chenoa McElvain WALLSTREET RC DANISH WAR 8
20 Francie Nilforushan CLARINIUS 9
21 Everado Hegewisch Diaz Infante IRCOS IV HOLST 9
22 Will Simpson CHACCO P BWP 12
23 Jenni McAllister ESCADA V S MECKLENBUR 12
24 Savannah Jenkins RAHMANNSHOF'S BAMIRO SWB 12
25 Charlie Jayne AMICE Z WESTF 12
26 Karrie Rufer MAI TAI 2 ZANGERSHEI 12
27 Jennifer Gates PUMPED UP KICKS WESTPHALIA 12
28 Vanessa Mannix VALENTINO D'ELTE BRAND 13
29 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 13
30 Nicolette Hirt FAST LUCCA HOLSTEINER 13
31 Ashlee Bond CHELA LS HANOVERIAN 16
32 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S ALMIGHTY LA SILLA 16
33 Harley Brown MYLORD CORNET HANN 18
34 Lane Clarke HOOVERPHONIC ODEVELD OLDBG 25
35 Kevin Babington MARK Q BELGIAN WA Ret
35 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II ISH Ret
37 Viggo Bjorklund VINCERO SWB Eli