Live Now
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MUNSTER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/26/2018
CSI4* MUNSTER - MUNSTER, GER
37
8/23/2018 - 8/26/2018
2.50
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z KWPN 0 0 38.3 $36,125.40
2 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED ZANG 0 0 38.8 $28,900.32
3 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR WESTF 0 0 39.85 $21,675.24
4 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 SF 0 0 41.53 $14,450.16
5 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT 0 0 42.66 $10,115.11
6 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE KWPN 0 0 43.53 $7,947.58
7 Angelique Rusen ARAC DU SEIGNEUR Z 0 0 44.43 $5,780.06
8 Frank Schuttert CLAUS DIETER SBS 0 4 38.95 $4,335.04
9 Wilton Porter CALETTO CABANA HOLST 0 4 40.04 $4,335.04
10 Lucas Porter DIAMONTE DARCO HOLST 0 8 40.27 $3,612.54
11 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann BUETTNER'S MINIMAX SHBGB 0 8 43.82 $3,612.54
12 Felix Hassmann BALZACI 0 8 45.31 $3,612.54
13 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CHACGRANO WESTF 0 8 45.99
14 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z 0 11 59.85
15 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO ZANG 1
16 Markus Beerbaum CHARMED 2 HOLST 4
17 Holger Wulschner BSC SKIPPER HANN 4
18 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 HANN 4
19 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER WESTF 4
20 Hans-Thorben Ruder PURE PITU SA 4
21 Markus Renzel STELLA 981 WESTF 4
22 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum CALLE 67 4
23 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO WESTF 5
24 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE HOLST 5
25 Laura Klaphake CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD HOLST 8
26 Simone Blum DSP ALICE OS 8
27 Christian Rhomberg CORNETTA 13 DSP 9
28 Alonso Valdez Prado CHICHESTER 3 BAVAR 13
29 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT HOLST 16
30 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC ELDORADO S 17
31 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS KWPN 18
32 Marco Kutscher SGW LORD POLDY KWPN Ret
32 Michael Jung FISCHERSOLUTION Ret
32 Tim Rieskamp Godeking BAO LOI Ret
32 Oliver Lazarus CHILLIPEPPER SB DSP Ret
32 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER KWPN Ret
32 Christian Kukuk CORDESS 2 HOLST Ret