Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MUNCHEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
11/12/2017
CSI4* MUNCHEN - MUNCHEN, GER
49
11/9/2017 - 11/12/2017
2.45
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felix Hassmann BALZACI HOLST 0 0 33.83 $23,489.10
2 Markus Beerbaum CHARMED 2 WESTF 0 0 34.52 $18,791.28
3 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD HANN 0 0 34.82 $14,093.46
4 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY OLDBG 0 0 34.98 $9,395.64
5 Werner Muff COSBY 0 0 35.53 $6,576.94
6 Andrzej Oplatek COPPERFIELD 40 OLDBG 0 0 36.16 $5,167.60
7 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CHACGRANO HANN 0 0 37.22 $3,758.25
8 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 0 0 37.32 $2,818.69
9 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO WESTF 0 0 37.44 $2,818.69
10 Philip Ruping CLINTA HOLST 0 4 36.77 $2,348.91
11 Michal Kazmierczak STAKORADO OLDENBURG 0 4 38.13 $2,348.91
12 Christian Rhomberg SAPHYR DES LACS HANN 0 8 35.99 $2,348.91
13 Abdel Said HOPE VAN SCHERPEN DONDER SF 0 12 37.85 $260.99
14 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z BWP 4
15 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU ZANG 4
16 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER OS 4
17 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON SA 4
18 Tobias Meyer CARL 4
19 Daniel Etter I AM SAMOURAI 4
20 Simone Blum DSP ALICE ZANG 4
21 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT DSP 4
22 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO 4
23 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 KWPN 4
23 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI HOLST 4
25 Christina Liebherr L.B. MIDSHIP DU BORDA OLDBG 4
26 Krzyszlof Ludwiczak NORDWIND 4
27 Holger Wulschner BSC CHA CHA CHA HOLST 5
28 Daniel Meech FINE HOLST 5
29 David Will DELUXE ILTON SWB 5
30 Tina Deuerer CHANOC BWP 5
31 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER HOLST 8
32 Dermott Lennon LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU 8
33 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA ISH 8
34 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER WESTF 8
35 Max Kuhner CIELITO LINDO 2 HOLST 8
36 Steve Guerdat ALAMO HOLST 8
37 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER KWPN 8
38 Christian Hess BASTIAN 86 HSH 8
39 Maximilian Lill CHECKERS 10 8
40 Sven Fehnl DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S OS 8
41 Adrian Schmid LOU 66 KWPN 12
42 Andreas Knippling HERTOCH VT PRINSENVELD DSP 12
43 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S HEARTFELT BWP 12
44 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M CUE CHANNA 42 SBS 17
45 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON SWB 19
46 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX HOLST Eli
47 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M OLDBG Ret
47 Niklas Krieg CARELLA 5 HANN Ret
47 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 HOLST Ret