Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MUNCHEN-RIEM GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
5/30/2021
CSI2* MUNCHEN-RIEM - MUNCHEN-RIEM, GER
49
5/27/2021 - 5/30/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL DSP 0 0 49.94 $10,687.34
2 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N DSP 0 0 50.51 $8,549.87
3 Frederic Tillmann BY BALOU 0 0 51.1 $6,412.40
4 Mathias Schibli QUNO OLDBG 0 0 51.16 $4,274.94
5 Adrian Schmid CLARIMA 6 HOLST 0 0 52.89 $2,992.45
6 Sven Fehnl VENTAGO 0 0 53.6 $2,351.21
7 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R 0 4 49.62 $1,709.97
8 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN DAKOTA OS 0 4 50.73 $1,282.48
9 Tobias Bachl CICERA DE LA VAYRIE B 0 4 50.77 $1,282.48
10 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE ZANG 0 4 53.61 $1,068.73
11 Patrick Lam CLARON CR 0 4 54.59 $1,068.73
12 Denis Nielsen JAMELA 0 4 54.87 $1,068.73
13 Alexa Stais QUINTATO 0 8 52.33 $183.21
14 Michael Viehweg CARTAL OLDBG 1
15 Rainer Peter LOPEZIA 1
16 Benjamin Wulschner BANGKOK GIRL PP 4
17 Maximilian Weishaupt OMERTA INCIPIT OLDNBGR 4
18 Alessandra Reich LOYD 4
19 Dominique Michelle Weber CHASSEUR EN BLANC 4
20 Lasse Nolting LAZIO 5
21 Marc Bettinger TRINITY D'I 5
22 Anna Von Guttenberg COR DE DINARD 6
23 Richard Vogel SPRING DARK 8
24 Elin Ott NANU II SF 8
25 Andre Thieme CONACCO HOLST 8
26 Peter Bleiker Jr. BABALOU 8
27 Thomas Mang ARKO JUNIOR 8
28 Hans-Dieter Dreher ELYSIUM 8
29 Katharina Werndl PEZI BAER 9
30 Philip Ruping CASALLCO OS 10
31 Hans-Peter Konle QUICK STEPP 4 12
32 Daniel Dassler DSP CON SPIRIT 12
33 Viktoria Haussler HARTMAN 3 BAVAR 12
34 Holger Hetzel CHACCO-MO BWP 12
35 Werner Muff FLYING ROCKY 12
36 Michelle Buchholtz LINDGREN-P 12
37 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 13
38 Joerne Sprehe LORD HEINRICH 5 BAYER 13
39 Selina Huger FLINTSTONE V 13
40 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 16
41 Peter Englbrecht CONCERTO MIO WESTF 16
42 Theresa Kroninger HUMMER-N 16
43 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 19
44 Antonia Schnabel QUERRY HOLST 20
45 Michael Kolz DSP ANPOWIKAPI OLDBG Eli
45 Christoph Gaillinger COCO H DSP Ret
45 Rudiger Renner LUDWIG 267 Ret
45 Gerald Nothdurft MY PRINS VAN DORPERHEIDE Ret
45 Anja Steindl LITTLE LUCIE 6 Ret