Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MOORSELE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/8/2017
CSI3* MOORSELE - MOORSELE, BEL
38
10/4/2017 - 10/8/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Emeric George ROCKER D'YSIEUX BWP 0 0 38.54 $7,829.70
2 Jonna Ekberg TENOR DU GUE SF 0 0 40.66 $6,263.76
3 Rachel Steffen UNCANTO DI VILLAGANA SF 0 0 44.44 $4,697.82
4 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE UNIRE 0 4 37.87 $3,131.88
5 Gregory Cottard REGATE D'AURE 0 4 38.93 $2,192.31
6 Trevor Breen BOMBAY SF 0 4 40.11 $1,722.53
7 Emanuele Camilli URBAN DE ROHAN SBS 0 4 48.27 $1,252.75
8 Kevin Beerse CAMELOT SF 1 $939.56
9 Dries Dekkers D&J HAVANNA KWPN 4 $939.56
10 Jan De Pauw JAKARTA ROYALE D.S. BWP 4 $782.97
11 Nicole Pavitt ESCAPADO S BWP 4 $782.97
12 Harm Lahde LARRY 210 KWPN 4 $782.97
13 Frank Schuttert WINCHESTER 4
14 Derin Demirsoy HARRY K KWPN 4
15 Guido Jun. Klatte CORISANTO DWB 4
16 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 OLDBG 4
17 Petronella Andersson CHLOE ISH 4
18 Tim Stockdale MISS FRITZ HANN 4
19 Benjamin Hedin PINO D'ORMIL KWPN 7
20 Susan Horn LILLYFEE SF 8
21 Stephanie Holmen UNCLE BLUE HOLST 8
22 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini CABALGARO Z SWEDISH WA 8
23 Bart Clarys CASPAR ZANG 8
24 Karin Hanselmann FOR ME VON WICHENSTEIN CH KWPN 8
25 Stina Lillje STEYBURN CH 8
26 Rik Hemeryck BRETLING DU PARADIS Z SWB 8
27 David Tanghe CUMANTIN VD HACIENDA Z ZANG 9
28 Thomas De Wit HIDALGO 9
29 Dayro Arroyave ADELE 11
30 Patrick Spits BELLISSIMO Z HOLST 12
31 Patrice Delaveau URCOS DE KERGLENN HDC ZANG 12
32 Romain Potin IMPRESSARIO VD HEFFINCK SF 12
33 Christian Weier GLOBAL BWP 12
34 Bart Bles COMINO BWP 12
35 Barbara Schnieper DICKENS II HOLST 12
36 Perry Geryl COCAINE KWPN 16
37 Damien Plume ISSINI VAN GERHOEVEN 23
38 Wim Smet GOLDSTAR SHINNING S BWP Eli