Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MOORSELE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
9/10/2017
CSI2* MOORSELE - MOORSELE, BEL
47
9/7/2017 - 9/10/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Max Routledge LORD OF ARABIA BWP 0 0 34.83 $6,420.35
2 Emeric George ROCKER D'YSIEUX 0 0 35.75 $5,136.28
3 Nicole Pavitt AREEB O.L. SF 0 0 35.93 $3,852.21
4 Lieven Devos ELDORRADO MVNZ WESTF 0 0 38.99 $2,568.14
5 Alexis Borrin TIP TOP DE LA RONELLE 0 0 39.45 $1,797.69
6 Guillaume Foutrier BRENTANO D'AMAURY SF 0 0 41.3 $1,412.47
7 Annabel Shields WET WET WET SBS 0 4 34.33 $1,027.25
8 Arnaud Doem HOCUS POCUS DE MESSITERT KWPN 0 4 35.41 $770.44
9 Christophe Meirsschaert CASCOR Z 0 4 37.84 $770.44
10 Eric Dewulf NORTON D'EOLE HOLST 0 4 40.33 $642.03
11 Tracey Newman CHALLENGE 0 4 41.72 $642.03
12 Perry Geryl COCAINE KWPN 1 $642.03
13 Benjamin Robert UNFINITY BOIS MARGOT 1 $104.39
14 Christopher Megahey VIKING D'EOLE SF 1 $104.39
15 Berenger Oudin TIO DE L HUYNE SF 1
16 Wim Smet GOLDSTAR SHINNING S SF 1
17 Koen Vereecke JATIVIA BWP 4
18 Benny Naessens JUST IN TIME BWP 4
19 Antoine Goffin TANGO DU TERTRE BWP 4
20 Valentin Marcotte I'M QUITE BRIGHT SF 4
21 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST COCO BERLINI SWB 4
22 Vincent Lambrecht BIARRITZ DES HAUTS DROITS WESTF 4
23 Jan De Pauw JAKARTA ROYALE D.S. SBS 4
24 Axel Vandoorne INDIGO BWP 4
25 Nikita Taveirne QUICKLY Z BWP 4
26 Michael Duffy CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR ZANG 4
27 Donaat Brondeel JADORADO VD BREMBOSHOEVE ISH 4
28 Graham Lovegrove CENTOLOVE BWP 4
29 Alex Rident UCELLO MASSUERE 5
30 Marine Scauflaire OPODIUM DU VIVIER SF 5
31 Gaetan Stalpaert PERSELYS 5
32 Amy Inglis WISHES OS 5
33 Phillipe Vandoorne JESSIE VAN MAARLE AES 8
34 Louise Saywell SHAHENAZ BWP 8
35 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON BWP 8
36 Jelle Limbourg HETMAN OF COLORS BWP 9
37 Claire Van Der Heyde BELLADONNA II DE LONGPRE BWP 9
38 Randy Sherman S & L COCODRILLE 9
39 Benjamin Hedin PINO D'ORMIL BWP 9
40 Laurence Pieters HAMPTON VAN GROENHOVE SF 13
41 Julien Denaeyer NOUKIE Z 13
42 Christel Boulard VELOURS DE SOIE ZANG 13
43 Fabrice Galdini JACK DANIELS VT EETZEVELD SF 13
44 Luis Antonio Rodrigues Neves DUBAI DU MAILLET BWP 17
45 David Tanghe CUMANTIN VD HACIENDA Z 17
46 Anthony Delage CASINO ROYAL VD HUNTERS 23
47 Eloise Lutgen ITIVIA VAN 'T WOUTLAND HANN 32