Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTERREY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
11/4/2018
CSI3* MONTERREY - MONTERREY, MEX
40
10/31/2018 - 11/4/2018
1.33
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia LA BAMBA ZANG 0 0 38.08 $12,785.38
2 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL CH 0 0 39.03 $10,228.30
3 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 0 0 41.24 $7,671.22
4 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 JUST THE MUSIC DSP 0 4 40.6 $5,114.15
5 Rodrigo Lambre COLEMAN BWP 0 4 40.86 $3,579.90
6 Alfonso Gutierrez QUICK ARDENT KWPN 0 4 41.58 $2,812.78
7 Daniel Rihan COULEUR VAN BERKENBROEK SF 0 8 40.01 $2,045.66
8 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL ZANG 0 Eli $1,534.24
9 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE OS 4 $1,534.24
10 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER 4 $1,278.53
11 Gonzalo Azcarraga QUITE NICE 5 SDWA 4 $1,278.53
12 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT OS 4 $1,278.53
13 Arturo Parada Vallejo AMARENA DE LA VIOLLE OS 5
14 Andres Berganza QUIDAM'S DIAMONDS S SF 5
15 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO HOLST 5
16 Andres Torres Hernandez CHABACON OLDBG 8
17 Eugenio Garza Perez BARIANO 8
18 Alberto Michan REDMOND BWP 8
19 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE SF 8
20 Alonso Mena Samano QUINTUS 88 ZANG 8
21 Ricardo Retteg CLAPTON 7 WESTF 8
22 Miguel Torres Hernandeza CHACENDRA 8
23 Andres Azcarraga LUMINOSO LS 9
24 Heather Caristo-Williams QUI VIVE DES SONEGES Z SLS 9
25 Fabian Sejanes SANTA ROSA SELECTO 9
26 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB 11
27 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 12
28 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA OLDBG 12
29 John Perez EXTRA MINKUS OLDBG 13
30 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA KWPN 16
31 Simon Salame Farca ELMO 19 SF 21
32 Christa Ekstrand Hansson CRESCENDO DV Z HANN Ret
32 Sofia Larrea B COLASKO Ret
32 Miguel Maron Kahwagi BV PROJECT'S EDINBURGH Ret
32 Paola Amilibia GAUDI BWP Ret
32 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO Ret
32 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN SF Ret
32 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS HANN Ret
32 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri BIJOUX CCDM Ret
40 Manuel Senderos LAWITANO KWPN Eli