Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTERREY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 24, 2022
Week 2022-1
11/14/2021
CSI2* MONTERREY - MONTERREY, MEX
55
11/10/2021 - 11/14/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jana Wargers CHACCO'S LADY 2 HANOVERIAN 0 0 38.78 $13,933.88
2 Nicolas Pizarro HUBALIA 0 0 39.73 $11,147.10
3 Felipo Godinho Marcondes CASTLEFIELD VEGAS 0 0 39.81 $8,360.33
4 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L ISH 0 4 38.83 $5,573.55
5 Nicolas Gamboa LEGOLAS P 0 4 42.69 $3,901.49
6 Anna Beth Athey CARAGHS QUALITY LADY 0 4 44.21 $3,065.45
7 Kyle King ENZO 0 8 40.63 $2,229.42
8 Patricio Pasquel DUBLIN 0 10 57.38 $1,672.07
9 Nicolette Hirt S.I.E.C. LARISSA HANN 1 $1,672.07
10 Erynn Ballard MONTY PYTHON DE L'AMITIE OLDENBURG 1 $1,393.39
11 Michael Cristofoletti LEZARO BELGIAN WA 1 $1,393.39
12 Salvador Onate ELISA BJX 1 $1,393.39
13 Richard Vogel LOOPING LUNA 4 $557.36
14 Ashlee Bond BOHEME DE FLEYRES 4 $557.36
15 Enrique Gonzalez PARRANDERO SELLE FRAN 4
16 Veronica Tracy MONBEG THUNDERBALL B 4
17 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHACCO'S CHARLIE PS 4
18 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR 4
19 Wesley Newlands MAESTRO VAN HET BINNENVELD 4
20 Fabian Ordonez Tello AMANDINE DE LA POMME BELGIAN WA 4
21 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar ABRIL HILCHA Z 4
22 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez QUINLEY 4
23 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia H-LUCKY RETTO 4
24 Marco Carli H5 DIADOMINO BLUE 5
25 Francois Esteves da Silva AZTECA 5
26 Diego Casas Farias CA VA BIEN 4 5
27 Bruno Passaro SPLENDIDE KANNAN 5
28 Ashley Vogel MADIBA AG Z 5
29 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane FREDERIK B ZANGERSHEI 5
30 Leobardo Arturo Flores Leal MUY MUY LS LA SILLA 7
31 Natalie Dean MAESTRO VICA V/D ARK 8
32 Lacey Gilbertson VITI DE LONGA BELGIAN WA 8
33 Karime Perez Nunez GIGGS SELLE FRAN 8
34 Andres Azcarraga CLOUBETTE PS 8
35 Simon McCarthy DON'T TOUCH DU BOIS 8
36 Claudia Michel JACOMAR WARMBLOOD 8
37 Shane Sweetnam IMPOSSIBLE DREAM BWP 8
38 David Garcia De La Garza ANASTASIA LS 8
39 Kelly Arani VALMONT DE VIZY 8
40 Patricio Pasquel Poo URCOS DE KERGLENN HDC SELLE FRAN 9
41 Carlos Hank Guerreiro MESSENTUS PS SF 9
42 Sebastian Rodriguez ZANVAGO 12
43 Rodrigo Lambre PAMPERO 12
44 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST OS 12
45 Bliss Heers CHRISTOS 12
46 Cara Raether Carey LITTLE MAGIC D'ASSCHAUT HOLSTEINER 13
47 Lauren Esdale MISSY VAN DE NEERHEIDE 16
48 Eugenio Garza Perez ARMANI SL Z 16
48 Christian Lopez Redetzki PUERTAS KORNELIO ZANGERSHEI 16
50 Ana Sofia Legorreta Hernandez SANTA ROSA WELLINGTON BOY 17
51 Regina De La Cabada Moreno SAM 28
52 Denise Pedraza VALENTIN F Eli
52 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AZTLAN SWB Ret
52 Eugenio Garza De La Puente CUITZEO LS LA SILLA Eli
52 Jordan Coyle BOSTON ASK Ret