Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTEFALCO GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/11/2018
CSI2* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
51
5/10/2018 - 5/13/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Fransesca Ciriesi LITTLE LORD HOLST 0 66.03 $7,435.81
2 Gianni Govoni SUZIE II HOLST 0 66.2 $5,948.64
3 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL HOLST 0 67.54 $4,461.48
4 Andres Penalosa DESIDERIO BAIO SF 0 69.01 $2,974.32
5 Matteo Zamana ULTIME DU PARADIS 0 70.86 $2,082.02
6 Simone Coata DARDONGE SF 0 71.8 $1,635.87
7 Romina Romano LAS VEGAS KWPN 0 72.27 $1,189.72
8 Andra Alessia Rossi LARISSA DELLA VERDINA 0 73.5 $892.29
9 Angelica Impronta ESTEE VB S. I. 1 78.77 $892.29
10 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC BWP 1 79.87 $743.58
11 Juan Carlos Garcia ZILVER CZEWB 4 63.6 $743.58
12 Luca Coata QUITE BEAUTY 4 69.72 $743.58
13 Olivier Bujard EMERAUDE DU RI D'ASSE UNIRE 4 70.36 $120.41
14 Guido Franchi SIGNORA BWP 4 70.74
15 Pasquale Datena FOLKERT 4 71.69
16 Jordan Schoch HALLELUJAH VH DOORNHOF KWPN 4 72.1
17 Fidel Vogt DR DOOLITTLE B BWP 4 73.04
18 Emiliano Liberati DAVARUSA ISH 4 73.26
19 Taizo Sugitani CHOPARD 19 KWPN 4 74.18
20 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE KWPN 4 75.28
21 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS SF 4 76.37
22 Giorgia Failla CLIFF DE BRINCO LINDENHOF DSP 4 76.59
23 Cristian Calligaris RENKUM DELAWARE ZANG 5 78.63
24 Fabio Maiorchini ZIEZO BLUE VD LAARSEHEIDE AES 6 83.15
25 Eleonora Salvatori LOLA RENNT 8 ZANG 6 83.35
26 Giovanni Sapuppo INDIGO VAN 'T PRINSENVELD OS 6 83.91
27 Jens Hilbert GUESS 6 BWP 7 86.02
28 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL BWP 7 86.91
29 Paolo Adorno FER ZG SF 8 67.67
30 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi UNA BELLA HS KWPN 8 68.2
31 Stefano Falzini REMBRANDO KWPN 8 69.25
32 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z 8 71.47
33 Gabriele Grassi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S ZANG 8 72.03
34 Isaac Hall CONRAD HOLST 8 72.27
35 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER 8 72.84
36 Denise C Wilson EKILLY VAN DE HORST SF 8 73.53
37 Kevin Thornton ROXBOROUGH EUPHORIA KWPN 8 75.79
38 Marta Bottanelli CALETTO ISH 8 91.33
39 Stefano Coata IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE KWPN 9 80.41
40 Giulo Di Renzo CANDY GIRL DE LETREQUERCE SI 11 87.32
41 Elia Simonetti D. AMELUSINA R 54 HANN 11 88.15
42 William Furlini TIGGY DE LA ROQUE KWPN 12 70.02
43 Alessandro Fontana ILIAZ VD GULDENNAGEL SF 12 71.71
44 Marc Bettinger ROBINSON BWP 12 75.24
45 Marco Del Cistia FALKO KWPN 14 85.27
46 Carlo Masciotti QUADRIGO'S BOY KWPN 16 76.16
47 Rudolf Arnold BERLIN 10 HOLST 17 94.91
48 Federico Ciriesi COLOUR OF FUN DSP 21 78.38
49 Valentina Giorgia Pederzani FLYING CAVALINA HOLST 26 98.49
50 Anna Giugno G AND C SICILIA DWB Ret
50 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND SF Ret