Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTEFALCO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
5/8/2022
CSI4* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
46
5/4/2022 - 5/8/2022
1.73
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Fioravanti DOUBLE PUSH BWP 0 0 36.04 $28,420.50
2 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z 0 0 36.33 $22,736.40
3 Bernardo Cardoso De Resende Alves MOSITO VAN HET HELLEHOF 0 0 36.96 $17,052.30
4 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO 0 0 36.97 $11,368.20
5 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HOSELINDE OLDBG 0 0 38.55 $7,957.74
6 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT 0 0 39.04 $6,252.51
7 Charlene Bastone SANLOU 0 0 42.76 $4,547.28
8 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa CARTE DE BLUE PS 0 4 33.48 $3,410.46
9 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE 0 4 35.81 $3,410.46
10 Valentina Isoardi FAVINIA 0 4 36.29 $2,842.05
11 Chris Sorensen CHINOX 4 $2,842.05
12 Abdurakhmon Abdullaev QUINTAIR HOLST 4 $2,842.05
13 Rebecca McGoldrick FANTA M 4
14 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo DEESSE DES EMBRUNS 4
15 Roberto Turchetto LOVELY GIRL 25 4
16 Francesco Turturiello MADE IN'T RUYTERSHOF 4
17 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS RENEGADE 4
18 Rikke Belinda Barker TABALOU PS 4
19 Alessandra Bonifazi INTRIGO RS 4
20 Roger Chammas HUMPHREY G SI 4
21 Emanuele Camilli CHADELLANO PS 4
22 Nico Lupino CHACCANDRO 4
23 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 4
24 Karina Frederiks BLOCKBUSTER HANN 6
25 Marcel Marschall COOLIO 42 6
26 Emanuele Gaudiano NIKOLAJ DE MUSIC 8
27 Gudrun Patteet GUINNESS 8
28 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 8
29 Antonio Alfonso CHARMIE 8
30 Giacomo Bassi FIND TOUCH GR 8
31 Elena Datti NEBBIA DELLE SCHIAVE 8
32 Yuko Itakura STAKKATISA 11
33 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V OLDENBURG 12
34 Maria Vittoria Martari JAZOU VAN HET NERENHOF KWPN 12
35 Luka Zaloznik COLUMBUS G BWP 14
36 Guido Grimaldi G.BREITLING E.J. 16
37 Eugenio Grimaldi IBIZA 17
38 Marta Bottanelli ITWISTH 19
39 Paolo Mencolini BUICKSTAR 20
40 Kristaps Neretnieks VALOUR Ret
40 Cecilie Hatteland ALEX WESTF Ret
40 Simone Coata BASQUIAT DU LOZON KWPN Ret
40 Piergiorgio Bucci CARPE DIEM J&F CHAMPBLANC Ret
40 Vincenzo Carlino MAKE MY DAY VAN DORPERHEIDE Ret
40 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z Ret
40 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN ZANG Ret