Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTEFALCO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
5/20/2018
CSI3* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
55
5/16/2018 - 5/20/2018
1.03
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER KWPN 0 0 40.07 $15,052.25
2 Olivier Bujard EMERAUDE DU RI D'ASSE SF 0 0 47.12 $12,041.80
3 Filippo Lupis BREEZER BWP 1 0 47.9 $9,031.35
4 Michele Previtali CARTAIRE Z 1 0 48.75 $6,020.90
5 Marc Bettinger ROBINSON ZANG 4 0 39.51 $4,214.63
6 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF KWPN 0 4 39.84 $3,311.49
7 Luca Marziani DON'T WORRY B KWPN 4 0 40.55 $2,408.36
8 Simone Coata CANNAVARO 17 KWPN 4 0 43.25 $1,806.27
9 Gabriele Grassi CLARICO OS 1 4 45.18 $1,806.27
10 Emiliano Liberati DAVARUSA HOLST 1 4 46.93 $1,505.22
11 Sameh El Dahan QUICK Z KWPN 0 5 52.63 $1,505.22
12 Emanuele Camilli URBAN DE ROHAN 0 7 58.31 $1,505.22
13 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS SF 4 8 44.65 $120.41
14 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA KWPN 4 WD $120.41
15 Antonio Maria Garofalo HOPE VD HORTHOEVE BWP 4
16 Barbara Suter GINEVRA SI BWP 4
17 Kevin Thornton ROXBOROUGH EUPHORIA ASSI 4
18 Aniello Di Palo COCO JAMBO ISH 4
19 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC HOLST 4
20 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z CZEWB 5
21 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS ZANG 5
22 Ulrich Kirchhoff D MARK 2 DSP 5
23 Juan Carlos Garcia COCODRILLO HANN 5
24 Matteo Zamana ULTIME DU PARADIS HOLST 5
25 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L SF 8
26 Anna Giugno COME ETOILE DELL'ALSADA WESTF 8
27 Bryan Mascenti QUIBEL HANN 8
28 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK 8
29 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z BWP 8
30 Federico Formentini BERNINI GP ZANG 9
31 Andra Alessia Rossi LARISSA DELLA VERDINA 9
32 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z S. I. 9
33 Guido Grimaldi CONRAD 128 ZANG 12
34 Carlo Pfyffer CASSANDRO HOLST 12
35 Francesca Arioldi CHICLONE HOLST 12
36 Giovanni Sapuppo INDIGO VAN 'T PRINSENVELD WELS 13
37 Marta Bottanelli RA DE PRIN BWP 13
38 Massimo Regina INDIGO CHEVAL DE 13
39 Fabio Iannucci LAMBADA DELLE SCHIAVE 13
40 Romina Romano LAS VEGAS SI 16
41 Giulo Di Renzo CANDY GIRL DE LETREQUERCE 16
42 Antonio Ciardullo DUTCH KAPADE HANN 17
43 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z KWPN 18
44 Angelica Impronta ESTEE VB ZANG 20
45 Umberto Reboldi CODETTA DELLA CACCIA BWP 21
46 Sara Morucci STARDUST Z HOLST 24
47 Abdelkarim Abbar LEGACY ZANG 28
48 Luca Coata CRANDESSA BWP Ret
48 Cristian Calligaris RENKUM DELAWARE KWPN Ret
48 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND AES Ret
48 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z HOLST Ret
48 Carolina Cerrini CAS ZANG Ret
48 Taizo Sugitani CHOPARD 19 KWPN Ret
48 Jordan Schoch HALLELUJAH VH DOORNHOF KWPN Ret
48 Licinio Grossi DIEGO BWP Ret