Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MONTEFALCO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
5/21/2017
CSI2* MONTEFALCO - MONTEFALCO, ITA
46
5/18/2017 - 5/21/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Antonio Maria Garofalo HOPE VD HORTHOEVE KWPN 0 0 52.58 $6,420.35
2 Roberto Prandi CANTURANO II BWP 1 0 50.48 $5,136.28
3 Jamal Rahimov WARRIOR HOLST 4 0 43.8 $3,852.21
4 Luca Marziani SAXO DES HAYETTES 4 0 48.78 $2,568.14
5 Juan Carlos Garcia ZILVER SF 4 0 49.18 $1,797.69
6 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi VADETTA VH METTENHOF 4 0 50.68 $1,412.47
7 Giuseppe Rolli BALISTO Z 4 0 52.44 $1,027.25
8 Roberto Turchetto ENASCO FORTUNA ZANG 0 4 52.96 $770.44
9 Nicole Ferranti BON JOVI KWPN 1 4 52.46 $770.44
10 Nico Lupino ETA BETA DI SAN PATRIGNAN KWPN 5 0 52.78 $642.03
11 Andrea Delicati RIVAGE DU BORDA SI 5 4 54.03 $642.03
12 Fidel Vogt DR DOOLITTLE B SF 1 11 71.34 $642.03
13 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC ISH 5
14 Luca Coata DARDONGE SF 5
15 Matteo Leonardi LASCIVA DEL TERRICCIO KWPN 8
16 Karina Aziz FLEUR ROOSTERS VAN BETZ ASSI 8
17 Giampiero Garofalo DUARTE BWP 8
18 Filippo Lupis COIDAM 8
19 Lorenzo Barzaghi A DOLLAR M SI 8
20 Riccardo Pisani DADDYGOLD KWPN 8
21 Mariano Ossa DINGO DE AMORANDA KWPN 8
22 Marco Marmont CABRIOLE DU VAL TIBERMONT 8
23 Paolo Cannizzaro CINNAMON SBS 8
24 Anna Giugno COME ETOILE DELL'ALSADA HOLST 9
25 Andres Penalosa PRIME MOON HANN 9
26 Bianca Gresele AMARILLO SI 10
27 Manuel Pinto CHESTERFIELD DE JOCHRI KWPN 12
28 Stefano Falzini REMBRANDO SBS 12
29 Gianluca Apolloni BABY ARKO 12
30 Eduardo Romano QUERELLE VH MOLENHOF HANN 13
31 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND HOLST 14
32 Manuel Pizzato BLUE BOY V BERKENBROECK HOLST 15
33 Carlo Masciotti QUADRIGO'S BOY BWP 16
34 Fabio Iannucci LAMBADA DELLE SCHIAVE HOLST 16
35 Helena Lundback SOPRANO (SWB) SI 17
36 Gianluca Fortinelli QUIK DI VALMARINA SWB 17
37 Ludovica Luchetti CLARA 80 SI Eli
37 Andrea Marini Agostini LITTLE ONE OLDBG Eli
37 Silvia Bazzani CONTADOOR HOLST Eli
40 Eleonora Salvatori ZITA WESTF Ret
40 Francesco Corsi DAVINCI KWPN Ret
40 Massimo Regina GARDEN JUMPING ARGHENTANA KWPN Ret
40 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z OLDBG Ret
40 Edoardo Fochi QARO DAN ZANG Ret
40 Gianluca Iannucci SLATAN RAYE Ret
40 Andrea Bracci UNDERWRAPS SF Ret