Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MILLSTREET GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
8/6/2017
CSI2* MILLSTREET - MILLSTREET, IRL
41
8/3/2017 - 8/6/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francis Connors ERNE LADY GOLDILOCKS ISH 0 0 52.57 $8,612.67
2 Graham Lovegrove CENTOLOVE ISH 0 4 49.07 $5,219.80
3 Captain Geoff Curran DOLLANSTOWN 4 0 49.39 $3,914.85
4 Damien Patrick Griffin TABBY ISH 4 0 49.59 $2,609.90
5 Max O'Reilly Hyland AHMED DU CALVAIRE ISH 0 4 49.64 $1,565.94
6 Cormac Rafferty KMR BENZINI SBS 0 4 54.79 $1,174.45
7 Ciaran Nallon ELAN HJB ISH 4 0 55.48 $782.97
8 Michael Pender HHS AMAZING GRACE KWPN 4 4 47.55 $652.47
9 John Floody BALLYKNOCK DIAMOND ISH 0 8 49.75 $521.98
10 Cian Harrison CAILNEA ISH 0 8 51.31 $521.98
11 Olivia Roycroft WESTPALSTOWN LADY ISH 0 12 54.71 $260.99
12 Shane Goggins DEFI BIGTIME ISH 4 8 57.93 $260.99
13 Francis Connors NEWMARKET CLARE LADY AES 4
14 Jake Hunter INDIAN RIVER VAN PERSCHRO ISH 4
15 Cian Harrison WANNAHAVE BWP 4
16 Christopher Megahey SEAPATRICK CRUISE CAVALIER KWPN 4
17 Susan Fitzpatrick CAVALINO ISH 4
18 Kelda Morgan ORBITING 5
19 Adam Carey CTS PEANUTS 8
20 John Floody BRONSON DE REVE ISH 8
21 Daniel Mc Alinden FAIRFIELD IN THE PUB ISH 8
22 Darryl Walker CUSHIONS ISH 8
23 Beth Vernon LOTUS ISH 8
24 Gavin Harley DORYANE HDH 8
25 Sven Joseph Hadley SUMAS TALOUBET KWPN 8
26 Christopher Megahey VIKING D'EOLE ISH 8
27 Sinead Kennedy CLINTEN SF 10
28 Paddy O'Donnell FINNEGANS WHISKERS KWPN 12
29 Johanna Talvio OBLIVION ISH 12
30 Louis Delplace LOWHILL SHOWDOWN ISH 12
31 Kieran Carey HIP BOY ISH 13
32 Max O'Reilly Hyland DORADO SWB 15
33 Darryl Walker KISS N FLY 16
34 Madeline Allen DAROENTO VDL ISH 19
35 Roisin Fagan IKAN KWPN Eli
36 Harriet Cooper SMALL HERO BWP Ret
36 Jake Hunter CHICAGO Ret
36 Thomas O'Brien ROCKWOOD PABLO KWPN Ret
36 Adrian McElroy MADAME TUSSAUD ISH Ret
36 Stephen Smith GLOUNTANE PEARL ISH Ret
36 Gavin Harley COLOUR BLUE ISH Ret