Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MIJAS GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
11/9/2017
CSI3* MIJAS - MIJAS, ESP
54
11/7/2017 - 11/12/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hugo Tavares PHEBUS DU FIEF BWP 0 65.57 $8,299.48
2 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC SF 0 67.22 $6,639.58
3 Laura Renwick BINTANG II 0 67.47 $4,979.68
4 Julio Arias ARMANI DES MARAICHERS KWPN 0 70.41 $3,319.79
5 Camilla Franci FESTO VAN PAEMEL SBS 0 74.95 $2,323.85
6 Alvaro Diaz Garcia VISAMA PARSIFAL BWP 0 77.13 $1,825.88
7 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN 2 84.06 $1,327.91
8 Harry Charles VICTOR BWP 4 66.74 $995.93
9 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS AES 4 67.05 $995.93
10 Doron Kuipers ZUCCES SF 4 69.2 $829.94
11 Louise Whitaker RUBY VIII KWPN 4 69.4 $829.94
12 Harry Marshall CHIROKKO M AES 4 70.09 $829.94
13 Alexander Zettermann CORDALIS 8 KWPN 4 72.64 $52.19
14 Rowan Willis EVERSE W HOLST 4 73.89 $52.19
15 Mauricio Ruiz DAKOTA KWPN 4 75.38
16 Fransicso Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO 4 75.69
17 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE HANN 4 76.94
18 Armando Trapote ECOLOCO 4 78.59
19 Annika Axelsson QUINLOUETTE 5 79.19
20 Joao Victor Castro Aguiar Combes de Lima QUENTIN PJ 5 79.22
21 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 HANN 5 81.64
22 Rasmus Luneburg CORNIOLA 2 HANN 6 86.75
23 Jaime Gabarron Jimenez SUPREME DU MILON HOLST 8 68.41
24 Ignazio Uboldi DAKATA VD KNUFFEL SF 8 70.57
25 Duarte Seabra TWIX V OVERIS Z BWP 8 71.39
26 Captain Geoff Curran SHANNONDALE RAHONA ZANG 8 71.88
27 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET ISH 8 73.21
28 Mike Patrick Leichle FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF SF 8 73.46
29 Thibault Philippaerts USTINA SITTE BWBS 8 75.64
30 Radovan Sillo DURANT W 8 76.62
31 Alvaro Alfonso Gomez SPIDERMAN KWPN 8 77.4
32 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN 8 94.76
33 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa DESDECASA TRESOR DE LAUME HOLST 9 79.19
34 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola VIDOCQ DE LA BY 9 79.22
35 Diego Perez-Bilbao J-FIGYELEM SF 9 79.39
36 Karina Aziz VOX DEI BWP 9 82.03
37 Jose Bono Rodriguez IBIS AA 10 83.11
38 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC 10 83.51
39 Sameh El Dahan LIMELIGHT DE BREVE SF 12 73.91
40 Felipe Ramos Guinato ZENZERO SF 12 74.17
41 Richard Howley CATUSO 12 76.63
42 Cecile Hatteland AXELLE M Z 12 91.38
43 Carla Cimolai LORO PIANA BOYANTE DE MUZE ZANG 13 79.91
44 Evie Buller CILIJA BWP 13 81.17
45 Raena Leung ORPHEE DU GRANIT HOLST 13 81.62
46 Camilla Mazzocco CONDOR NIAGARA 14 84.32
47 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM CARLA COLUMNA 14 85.14
48 Rogier Linssen DUNOVILLE V BAD-WU 15 87.28
49 Yazmin Pinchen VAN DE VIVALDI KWPN 16 78.61
50 Dayro Arroyave TANUCCI DU TER BAVAR 16 91.33
51 Yunjing (ella) Wang AKEN UTOPIA SF 18 101.64
52 Juan Carlos Garcia JAROLUS VD BERGDALHOEVE KWPN 32 93.06
53 Ruben Pereira Gomes UN AMOUR DES LACS BWP Ret
53 Martim Portela de Morais INCO VD BISSCHOP SF Ret