Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MIJAS GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/23/2017
CSI3* MIJAS - MIJAS, ESP
39
3/21/2017 - 3/26/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francois Mathy, Jr FALCO VAN DE CLEHOEVE KWPN 0 62.97 $8,299.48
2 Bruce Goodin CHAGRANNUS BWP 0 63.35 $6,639.58
3 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY OS 0 63.62 $4,979.68
4 Jan-Philipp Weichert LUIGI 236 HOLST 0 66.33 $3,319.79
5 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ OS 0 67.96 $2,323.85
6 Alex David Gill BILLY FRAULEIN 0 71.69 $1,825.88
7 Graham Babes BOUCHERON AES 0 71.75 $1,327.91
8 Raena Leung LALIK 2 KWPN 0 72.24 $995.93
9 Sean Monaghan THEOREME DU DESIR OLDBG 0 73.31 $995.93
10 Lars Bak Andersen CASMANN 2 SF 0 73.7 $829.94
11 Miguel Torres Garcia FREDDY COOL HOLST 0 76.1 $829.94
12 Marta Bartolome Redondo ELIXIR ST HANN 1 81.56 $829.94
13 Robert Smith CIMANO E BWP 4 60.7
14 Benjamin Wulschner RYTTERS QUINTON KWPN 4 63.79
15 Antonia Andersson INOUK P DWB 4 65.23
16 Leon Thijssen FIREBALL BELGIAN WA 4 66.23
17 Adrian Whiteway CARAMBOW KWPN 4 66.5
18 Viktor Daem QUINOA DES RIOLLETS HANN 4 66.53
19 Klara Kostrzewa RIBOY D'ALIMAT SF 4 70.58
20 Patrick Doller CHIC CHERAA SF 4 71.48
21 Michal Kazmierczak HELIA VAN DE HEIHOEK SWB 4 72.94
22 Scarlett Charles SACREE DU ROUET BWP 4 76.28
23 Max Routledge SIECO 5 79.34
24 Stacy Babes CAMILLO VDL HOLST 5 80.01
25 Alexandre Mascarenhas De Lemos ANGEL Z KWPN 5 82.83
26 Anna Power CHESTERFIELD Z ZANG 8 65.83
27 Richard Howley CHINOOK ZANG 8 66.75
28 Steven Franks BRUTUS III 8 68.84
29 Stefanie Saperstein LA BOOM AES 8 72.74
30 Mike Patrick Leichle FOLINDE VH SLAGERSHOF GSH 8 72.88
31 Brendan Pennarun IT'S LOTTO 111 BWBS 8 76.01
32 Chloe Smith VOILA BWP 10 83.8
33 Harry Charles VIVALDI DU DOM KWPN 12 75.63
34 Vincent Elbers RIO DE LA ROQUE 16 70.82
35 James Paterson-Robinson CORNEEL SF 16 72.17
36 William Funnell BILLY ANGELO KWPN 20 93.37
37 Mostafa Abboud QARAT DE LA LOGE KWPN Eli
38 Emma Broanda NORRIS SF Ret
38 Alvaro Zambrano Calzado WIBOWEE FWB Ret