Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MEXICO CITY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
4/30/2022
CSI5* MEXICO CITY - MEXICO CITY, MEX
35
4/27/2022 - 5/1/2022
6.19
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ludger Beerbaum MILA SBS 0 0 44.51 $113,682.00
2 Denis Lynch BROOKLYN HEIGHTS 0 0 44.56 $68,209.20
3 Michael Duffy ZILTON SL Z BWP 0 0 44.59 $51,156.90
4 Ben Maher FALTIC HB ZANGERSHEI 0 4 44.07 $34,104.60
5 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z 0 4 45.56 $19,325.94
6 Gilles Thomas LUNA VAN HET DENNEHOF ZANG 0 4 46.49 $15,347.07
7 Georgina Bloomberg TULARA COLMINE 1 $10,231.38
8 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE AUSTRALIAN 1 $8,526.15
9 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE 4 $6,820.92
10 Jens Baackmann CAPRICE 503 SATHU 4 $6,820.92
11 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI 4 $3,410.46
12 Katrin Eckermann CALA MANDIA 4 $3,410.46
13 Edwina Tops-Alexander FELLOW CASTLEFIELD 4
14 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM KWPN 4
15 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L BWP 4
16 Mike Kawai SAXO DE LA COUR SBS 4
17 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV SF 4
18 Laura Kraut CONFU BWP 8
19 Tobias Meyer GREATEST BOY - H HOLSTEINER 8
20 Arturo Parada Vallejo PANDORA 258 8
21 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar BENTLEY DE SURY HANN 8
22 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB 8
23 Johnny Pals CHARLEY HOLST 8
24 Yuri Mansur VITIKI HOLST 12
25 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA HANN 12
26 Isabella Russekoff JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE 12
27 Zoe Conter DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS BELGIAN WA 13
28 Geir Gulliksen GRANDINO H BWP 14
29 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 16
30 Jur Vrieling GRIFFIN VAN DE HEFFINCK CCDM 21
31 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 24
32 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS Ret
32 Nina Mallevaey CHACCO KID Ret
32 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR Z OLDNBRG Ret
32 Jane Richard CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY ZANG Ret