Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MEGEVE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/25/2021
CSI2* MEGEVE - MEGEVE, FRA
60
7/21/2021 - 7/25/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN SF 0 0 34.76 $9,160.58
2 Melanie Cloarec FAIS TOI BELLE DU SEIGNEUR OLDBG 0 0 34.91 $7,328.46
3 Thomas Leveque DZARA DORCHIVAL 0 0 35.4 $5,496.35
4 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS DORAI D'AIGUILLY 0 4 33.73 $3,664.23
5 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE 0 4 34.12 $2,564.96
6 Tony Hanquinquant CALIGANO JORTHONNE KWPN 0 4 35.02 $2,015.33
7 Lionel Huc BONJOUR D'IBERIA 0 4 46.91 $1,465.69
8 Romain Dreyfus BIG BROTHER 0 Eli $1,099.27
9 Thibault Lacrevaz DRIEVANDEKAMP D PAGES KWPN 1 $1,099.27
10 Edouard Renaud ATCHOUM DU BRISEY 1 $916.06
11 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R 4 $916.06
12 Francois Xavier Boudant BRAZYL DU MEZEL OS 4 $916.06
13 Megane Moissonnier ARAMUSSE 4 $366.42
14 Axel Van Colen VEYRON (DE) 4 $366.42
15 Marie Hecart VAHINEE HANN 4 $366.42
16 Sofia Rinaldi HILTON DE MEREYT SF 4
17 Lalie Saclier ULTRA BLUE DE JAURAND BWP 4
18 Rachel Baechler CALYMBA DE BELLO 4
19 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A 4
20 Jean Xhemal REINE DE MAUCOURT 4
21 Jessica Dolt VIGILANT DES PRES SF 4
22 Emma Astier TI CIAO BELLO OF COCO SF 5
23 Eduardo Blanco BRICK DE BEUGNER SF 5
24 Alexia Hilpipre KURT 2 5
25 Ines Joly VITTO DE CARTHEREY DSP 8
26 Chloe Aston FLAVIE VAN DE HELLE 8
27 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES 8
28 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU SF 8
29 Estelle Damians FELIX SF 8
30 Nicolas Bost BACOT HANN 8
31 Medhi Hamiche MARZELLA D'HEYBOGHT 8
32 Clement Frerejacques BANGALORE DE HUS 8
33 Damien DeMaison CHILOE DE KREISKER 8
34 Pierre Alain Mortier BLACK JACK DE ST PAUL 9
35 Valentin Chabert POLY QUINT 9
36 Elora Schmitter UNENATIVE DE VIRTON 9
37 Julien Gonin CYMBA SF 12
38 Nicolas Bodin EMILY 12
39 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO HOLST 13
40 Claire Fontanel VOL DE NUIT BATILLY 13
40 Alexis Bonnard BURAQ D'OUILLY SF 13
42 Mathias Vedrines ACROBATE DU POTIER 13
43 Valentin Singer BINGO DU CHATEAU 13
44 J Christophe Galet CAP HORN PEGUIGNON 13
45 Mathieu Saison OTHELLO D'OR Z 20
46 Benjamin Palatsi BULL D'HOGUE 20
47 Julien Champailler CEDRIC 21
48 Gregory Rulquin VERDI DES FORETS 23
49 Cyrille Curvat DON'T STOP BEAUFOUR 27
50 Hugo Cheynet VIENA D'AUBIGNY Eli
50 Arnaud-Philippe Bonvin LEXICON II VAN'T ROOSAKKER SF Ret
50 Richard Breul BOOKMAKER COMPOSTELLE Ret
50 Aiko Paridaen LIBELLE DE MUZE Ret
50 Nicolas Deseuzes CONTIKY DES FORETS Ret
50 Lolita Saclier CALVA DU CHATELLIER Ret
50 Yoann Dubranle DELICE DE BAUVOIRE Ret
50 Laurent Guillet CABALLERO Ret
50 Luis Ferreira TRINIDAD DU MIRADOR Z HOLST Ret
50 Vittoria Fuser URIANE DE FUSSIGNY ZANG Ret
50 Olivier Charret SERPENTINE SF Ret