Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MECHELEN WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
12/30/2019
CSI5*-W MECHELEN - MECHELEN, BEL
36
12/26/2019 - 12/30/2019
6.19
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM SF 0 0 41.37 $75,261.12
2 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX BWP 0 0 44.02 $45,612.80
3 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE MECKL 0 0 45.16 $34,209.60
4 Christian Kukuk QUINTINO 9 BWP 0 0 48.45 $22,806.40
5 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU HOLST 0 4 41.05 $13,683.84
6 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE OS 0 4 41.52 $10,262.88
7 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA SATHU 0 4 41.6 $6,841.92
8 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE OLDBG 0 4 41.69 $5,701.60
9 Harrie Smolders MONACO OLDBG 0 4 42.01 $4,561.28
10 James Wilson IMAGINE DE MUZE HOLSTEINER 0 4 42.08 $4,561.28
11 Jos Verlooy IGOR BWP 0 8 42.73 $2,280.64
12 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen CHALOUBET BWP 0 8 43.07 $2,280.64
13 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VIRTUOSE D'EOLE NWB 1
14 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES SF 4
15 Lorenzo De Luca DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG SF 4
16 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 SBS 4
17 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE OS 4
18 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT 4
19 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA BWP 4
20 David Simpson GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF HOLST 4
21 Pieter Clemens QUINTINI 4
22 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME 4
23 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z SBS 4
24 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF 8
25 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE 8
26 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 8
27 Pieter Devos APART SF 8
28 Gilles Thomas KONAK KWPN 9
29 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY BWP 9
30 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE AWHA 9
31 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME SBS 12
32 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR HANN 16
33 Simon Delestre UCCELLO DE WILL ZANG 16
34 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY SF Ret
34 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO CDE Ret
34 Zoe Conter UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS OLDBG Ret