Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MECHELEN WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
12/30/2018
CSI5*-W MECHELEN - MECHELEN, BEL
39
12/26/2018 - 12/30/2018
6.92
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z HOLST 0 0 39.87 $73,515.18
2 Kevin Staut EDESA'S CANNARY ZANG 0 0 40.98 $44,554.66
3 Harrie Smolders DON VHP Z HOLST 0 0 41.42 $33,415.99
4 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO ZANG 0 14 59.04 $22,277.33
5 Denis Lynch THE SINNER HOLST 1 $13,366.39
6 Lorenzo De Luca ARMITAGE'S BOY OS 1 $10,024.79
7 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA OLDBG 1 $6,683.19
8 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU HOLST 4 $5,569.33
9 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE WESTF 4 $4,455.46
10 Jos Verlooy IGOR SATHU 4 $4,455.46
11 Nicola Philippaerts H&M CHILLI WILLI BWP 4 $2,227.73
12 Daniel Deusser CALISTO BLUE HOLST 4 $2,227.73
13 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL OS 4
14 Jerome Guery CELVIN SF 4
15 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW KWPN 4
16 Marie Longem SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z SWB 5
17 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE ZANG 5
18 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV 5
19 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE HOLST 5
20 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI 5
21 Christian Kukuk LUKAS 1054 KWPN 5
22 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S WESTF 5
23 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF HOLST 5
24 Pieter Devos ESPOIR 8
25 Karel Cox EVERT BWP 8
26 Simon Delestre ULANE BELMANIERE KWPN 9
26 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF 9
28 Richard Howley CHINOOK SF 9
29 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 9
30 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO WESTF 9
31 Dominique Hendrickx KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE OLDBG 9
32 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z BWP 12
33 Christophe Vanderhasselt IDENTITY VITSEROEL 13
34 Guillaume Foutrier TCHIN DE LA TOUR BWP Ret
34 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA SF Ret
34 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM KWPN Ret
34 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL KWPN Ret
34 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE Ret
39 Dayro Arroyave ALICANTE BWP Eli