Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MECHELEN 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
12/28/2019
CSI2* MECHELEN - MECHELEN, BEL
45
12/26/2019 - 12/30/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Arnaud Gaublomme PLATO DE MUZE Z 0 0 36.19 $9,407.64
2 Elisa Strubbe IVORY DE ROULARD 0 0 37.03 $5,701.60
3 Lea De Coulon JORDAN VAN 'T NACHTEGALEN BWP 0 0 37.49 $4,276.20
4 Mike Van Olst LAVISTO STAR BWP 0 0 38.74 $2,850.80
5 Filippo Tabarini EXQUISE DU PACHIS 0 0 40.05 $1,710.48
6 Dimmer D'Haese COMME IL FAUT 0 4 37.48 $1,282.86
7 Vincent Lambrecht S & L ROCKY KWPN 0 4 37.85 $855.24
8 Ann Carton-Grootjans CIGOL DU PARSIS Z 0 4 40.62 $712.70
9 Sander Kenis PLOTTER Z 0 8 38.19 $570.16
10 Thomas Leemans GRACCHUS DM 1 $570.16
11 Leonie Peeters TINKOUCHA HERO Z BWP 4 $285.08
12 Wouter Devos KADAFI VAN'T HOF VAN PAYZ 4 $285.08
13 Andre Freire GEISHA VAN ORSHOF 4
14 Robinson Maupiler CURIANO VAN MAARLE Z BWP 4
15 Kim Thiry FREEDOM DE S.B. 4
16 Donaat Brondeel D'ARTAGAN RR 4
17 Lieven Devos INCA S BIG THINK 4
18 Anne-Liza Makkinga GO FOR IT B SCSL 4
19 Henk Clabots DAMBA 5
20 Pieter Kenis KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTOR 5
21 Micky Morssinkhof GRAZIANO 8
22 Kendra Claricia Brinkop BAKOGAN DE ST JEAN 8
23 Xinglia Zhang DULORA 8
24 Gaetan Stalpaert CASME VDB Z 8
25 Patrik Spits VIROCONDO Z ZANGERSHEI 8
26 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI 8
27 Melvin Greveling GOLDSTAR KWPN 8
28 Jeroen Appelen GRAPPELOUP VT REENHOF 8
29 Ivan Dalton AJACCIENNE BWP 8
30 Geoffrey Cobbaut LAMBADA D SF 8
31 Brent Gaublomme CAOL ILA BIRDAVENUE 8
32 Bjorn Vandenbossche W-HELIOS VD LINDEHOEVE Z SBS 8
33 Yaofeng Li JERICHO DWERSE HAGEN ZANG 9
34 Vicky Van De Poel FRENCHY VDS BWP 11
35 Sanna Olsson KAHLUA DUCAET WESTF 12
36 Karlein Fannes HIMALAYA VH MOLENHOF 12
37 Jeroen De Winter L'INNOCENCE VAN'T MEULENH BWP 12
38 Julie De Pelsmaeker KALINKA VD VOSBERG 12
39 Bert Prouve LUGANO VAN'T STEEN PUTJE 16
40 Simon Prouve GLORIA V/H KAPELHOF 20
41 Benjamin Robert BALDWYN DE CHANDOR Ret
41 Arnaud Doem LE MUGUET DE LA FERME DU Ret
41 Aubri Noyez ISAAC II D'EYGENDOM Ret
44 Hendrick Denutte BE ON THE TOP DU LYS BWP Eli
44 Liesje Vanderwegen CAYENNE JH Z Eli