Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
12/1/2019
CSI5*-W MADRID - MADRID, ESP
38
11/28/2019 - 12/1/2019
5.15
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT OS 0 0 43.3 $60,585.20
2 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z SF 0 0 43.53 $36,718.30
3 Pieter Devos ESPOIR 0 0 43.66 $27,538.72
4 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z BWP 0 0 44.93 $18,359.15
5 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUBILLE Z ZANG 0 4 44.43 $11,015.49
6 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 0 4 45.11 $8,261.61
7 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA HOLST 0 4 46.54 $5,507.74
8 Denis Lynch RUBENS LS LA SILLA HOLST 0 4 47.57 $4,589.78
9 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO LA SILLA 0 8 45.56 $3,671.83
10 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO SWB 1 $3,671.83
11 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT AES 1 $1,835.91
12 Victoria Gulliksen DEVILLE BWP 1 $1,835.91
13 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE KWPN 4
14 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA 4
15 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon UNTREPIDE DE PUYCHETY KWPN 4
16 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM SF 4
17 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L BWP 4
18 Martin Fuchs THE SINNER SBS 4
19 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA OS 4
19 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX SWB 4
21 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN SF 4
22 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SF 8
23 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT OS 8
24 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER ZANG 8
25 Beat Mandli DSARIE SF 8
26 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE KWPN 8
27 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro TRIX TRAX BWP 8
28 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 HOLST 9
29 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ HOLST 9
30 Yuri Mansur ALFONS RA 13
31 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS ESHB 17
32 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY HANOVERIAN Ret
32 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V CDE Ret
32 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT KWPN Ret
32 Bertram Allen HARLEY VD BISSCHOP SF Ret
32 Sergio Alvarez-Moya JET RUN BWP Ret
32 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT Ret
38 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 SF Eli