Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
11/25/2018
CSI5*-W MADRID - MADRID, ESP
40
11/23/2018 - 11/25/2018
6.84
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z HANN 0 0 46.73 $63,978.08
2 Steve Guerdat ULYSSE DES FORETS ZANG 0 0 47.12 $38,774.59
3 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP SF 0 0 48.28 $29,080.94
4 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L BWP 0 0 48.42 $19,387.29
5 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SBS 0 0 49.48 $11,632.37
6 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU SF 0 4 47.64 $8,724.28
7 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z WESTF 0 4 49.21 $5,816.18
8 Eric Van Der Vleuten ZIGALI P S ZANG 0 8 48.08 $4,846.82
9 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE KWPN 0 8 48.41 $3,877.45
10 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K BWP 0 16 65.43 $3,877.45
11 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z KWPN 1 $1,938.72
12 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA 1 $1,938.72
13 Olivier Robert EROS HOLST 4
14 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT BWP 4
15 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE SF 4
16 Anna-Julia Kontio ORNELLAIA KWPN 4
17 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET HOLST 4
18 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN SF 4
19 Denis Lynch THE SINNER SF 4
20 Bart Bles ISRAEL VD DENNEHOEVE OS 4
21 Laura Renwick BINTANG II BWP 4
22 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS KWPN 4
23 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO SF 4
24 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z KWPN 4
25 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP ZANG 5
26 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R BWP 8
27 Jessica Springsteen FLEUR DE L'AUBE OS 8
28 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU BWP 8
29 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO OS 8
30 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE HOLST 8
31 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE SF 8
32 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY SF 8
33 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen ARAKORN 12
34 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ KWPN 12
35 Ben Maher MADAME X 12
36 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM OLDBG 16
37 Eugenio Grimaldi MINERVA G.I.H. Z KWPN Ret
37 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT Ret
37 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES SF Ret
37 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA SBS Ret