Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
11/24/2017
CSI5*-W MADRID - MADRID, ESP
45
11/23/2017 - 11/26/2017
4.92
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF HANN 0 52.84 $22,392.94
2 Henrik Von Eckermann CHACANNO AES 0 53.68 $13,571.48
3 Ludger Beerbaum CHIARA 222 OS 0 56.43 $10,178.61
4 Roger-Yves Bost SYDNEY UNE PRINCE HOLST 0 56.44 $6,785.74
5 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES SELLE FRAN 0 57.91 $4,071.44
6 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 SF 0 58 $3,053.58
7 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z KWPN 0 58.31 $2,035.72
8 Scott Brash HELLO SHELBY ZANG 0 58.78 $1,696.43
9 Julio Arias LENNOX LUIS HANN 0 59.26 $1,357.14
10 Steve Guerdat ALAMO SA 0 59.41 $1,357.14
11 Yuri Mansur Guerios BABYLOTTE KWPN 0 59.81 $678.57
12 Victoria Gulliksen VIEGO LES HAUTS 0 59.96 $678.57
13 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE SBS 0 60.15
14 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACCOMO ZANG 0 61.54
15 Sergio Alvarez-Moya IRON MAN 111 OS 4 54.08
16 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE BWP 4 54.58
17 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY SF 4 54.85
18 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO 4 55.33
19 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL KWPN 4 56.79
20 Johnny Pals WESSELINA SF 4 56.9
21 Eric Van Der Vleuten ZIGALI P S 4 57.03
22 Cameron Hanley QUIREX KWPN 4 57.51
23 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO HOLST 4 58.19
24 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 SWB 4 59.16
25 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CANNAVARO 9 OS 4 59.22
26 Geir Gulliksen EDESA'S BANJAN WESTF 4 60.66
27 Kevin Staut REVEUR DE HURTEBISE HDC BWP 4 60.68
28 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED SBS 4 60.7
29 Pieter Devos ESPOIR WESTF 5 65.47
30 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z BWP 8 55.92
31 Nicola Philippaerts H&M CHILLI WILLI 8 55.97
32 Reed Kessler TRADITION DE LA ROQUE HOLST 8 56.29
33 Richard Howley CHINOOK SF 8 58.36
34 Janika Sprunger ARIS CMS 8 59.1
35 Emma Augier De Moussac DIVA KWPN 8 60.6
36 Ben Talbot SACRAMENTO KWPN 8 60.73
37 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier ESPINOSA DWB 8 61.48
38 Christian Ahlmann COLORIT 8 62.99
39 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE 9 65.13
40 Daniel Deusser SX HIDALGO VG 10 69.13
41 Rene Lopez CON DIOS III BWP 12 55.22
42 Maikel Van der Vleuten VDL GROEP QUATRO 2004 12 60.84
43 Denis Lynch RMF CADEAU DE MUZE SCSL 12 62.67
44 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA SBS 12 63.72
45 Simon Delestre GAIN LINE KWPN 14 71.45