Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
6/5/2022
CSIO3* MADRID - MADRID, ESP
57
6/3/2022 - 6/5/2022
1.28
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS SF 0 0 39.82 $14,778.66
2 Duarte Seabra HHS WASHINGTON SF 0 0 42.62 $11,822.93
3 Karl Robins EQUINE AMERICA G CAMILLE HBF ISH 0 0 42.87 $8,867.20
4 Philippe Leoni UHLAN OKKOMUT 0 0 45.63 $5,911.46
5 Gilles Thomas JETRIC VAN BEEK Z SF 0 4 38.79 $4,138.02
6 Thibeau Spits KING VAN ESSENE 0 4 40.62 $3,251.31
7 Bart Clarys JOIE DE TOULON 0 6 51.04 $2,364.59
8 Adir Dias De Abreu HELLIX DU SEIGNEUR BWP 1 $1,773.44
9 Alex Matz CASHEW CR 4 $1,773.44
10 Alberto Marquez Galobardes ALDO DU MANOIR HOLSTEINER 4 $1,477.87
11 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR SF 4 $1,477.87
12 Jose Fumero Hernandez QUARTAGO DE VILLAFRANCA 4 $1,477.87
13 Jessica Burke NIKEY HH 4 $170.52
14 Daisy Farish GERKO 4 $170.52
15 Antonio Matos Almeida INIESTA P. DUTCH WARM 4 $170.52
16 Oliver Fletcher HELLO WILLIAM 4
17 Antonio Campanelli CORNET ROUGE 4
18 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV OS 4
19 Kevin Gallagher HERCULES KWPN 4
20 Susan Fitzpatrick KEATINGSTOWN QUITE CHACCO 5
21 Manuel Fernandez Saro TIFFANY DE OLID 5
22 Giulia Mattioli DAIQUIRI DE NYZE Z 5
23 Richard Howley FAME 8
24 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND 8
25 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE SF 8
26 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST ENJOY Z 8
27 Julie Welles CONSTABLE II 8
28 Sergio Alvarez Moya CARAMBOLA DUTCH WARM 8
29 Thibault Philippaerts BROADWAY DE MORMOULIN 8
30 Rebecca Conway CON COLEUR 8
31 Gonzalo Busca Roca CLASSIFIED HANOVERIAN 8
32 Ludo Philippaerts MR. IDOL S 8
33 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 8
34 Charlotte Jacobs RINCOOLA MILSEAN DSP 8
35 Joel Valles Rosell KRIPTON SC IRISH SPOR 8
36 Clarance Gendron AZURA Z 8
37 Santiago Nunez Riva CHAKIRA Z ZANG 9
38 Scarlett Charles JEZEBEL 10
39 Jesus Bamonde CAPORAL D'ELLE BWP 12
40 Alex Codina Leria MY PASSION VD DONKHOEVE 12
41 Borja Villalon Puras NERO VAN'T PRINSENVELD 12
42 Ismael Garcia Roque HALIFAX W 12
43 Ivan Serrano-Saenz LITTLE JOHN 12
44 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE 12
45 Carmen Garcia-Torres UP AND DOWN TAME 12
46 Jenny Rankin LAJGAARDENS CANNAVARO SF 12
47 Antonio Sottile MONTANA 674 16
48 Angela Gonzalez COCETTE 11 21
49 Andrea Messersi KUSSICA 'T' HOLSTEINER 21
50 Mario Prieto VIVALGOT BWP Ret
50 Neri Pieraccini ARPEGE DE CARLES Ret
50 Olivier Perreau BRESIL DE CARNAVAL Ret
50 Andres Azcarraga XAMAN Eli
50 William Fletcher GINADINA PP Ret
50 Pablo Garcia-Gallardo Garcia CORTIS DE NYZE Z Ret
50 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUARK DE PREUILLY Z Ret
50 Tomas Couve Correa APPLE DU MADRAS Ret