Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
9/3/2017
CSI2* MADRID - MADRID, ESP
32
9/1/2017 - 9/3/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar DOLLAR GIRL 46 0 0 38.11 $8,612.67
2 Hugo Carvalho VICHY DU PUITS HANN 0 0 39.1 $5,219.80
3 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar APG EVERLASTING LOVE SF 0 $3,914.85
4 Stephan Lafouge GERBERT KWPN 1 $2,609.90
5 Paloma Barcelo TARPAN BWP 1 $1,565.94
6 Joel Valles Rosel SENECA DE PANOLY KWPN 1 $1,174.45
7 Philippe Wolff PITELLIUS SF 2 $782.97
8 Ismael Garcia Roque G&C DURANIA K 4 $652.47
9 Armando Trapote CHACCO'S MAGIC KWPN 4 $521.98
10 Leticia Riva Gil ROANNE DE MARS 4 $521.98
11 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS SF 4 $260.99
12 Joao Pedro Gomes FONKA 4 $260.99
13 Philippe Wolff UGRETO DE BLONDEL BWP 4
14 Marta Bartolome Redondo ELIXIR ST SF 6
15 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC BWP 6
16 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC SF 7
17 Anthony Hubert Berthou MALU DE VILLAFRANCA CZEWB 8
18 Stephan Lafouge ULYPSO DE TUS 8
19 Joao Pereira Coutinho BALDANO SF 8
20 Alvaro Alfonso Gomez SPIDERMAN OS 8
21 Alexandre Boudarel REGLISSE DE BRENUS 8
22 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER SF 9
23 Leticia Riva Gil QAID LOUVIERE APCRS 9
24 Patricia Maldonado-Maestre BOUCHERON DU BOIS SF 9
25 Carlos Catalan CLARICO SBS 11
26 Gonzalo Busca Roca USIKA 12
27 Emilio Garcia-Torres UNDIGO VANNETAIS SF 15
28 Carmen Garcia-Torres UP AND DOWN TAME 17
29 Luis Fernandez Rey ESPERANTO VAN PAEMEL SF 22
30 Enrique Camiruaga CEFIRO BWP Ret
30 Jose Diaz Vecino QUIELAM DE SARO CDE Ret
30 Inigo Fernandez de Mesa LUTER DE VILLAFRANCA Ret