Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MADRID 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
5/19/2019
CSI2* MADRID - MADRID, ESP
42
5/17/2019 - 5/19/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gonzalo Anon Suarez TOLEDO DU PHARE HOLST 0 0 34.69 $7,127.00
2 Jose Bono Rodriguez SLIGO HARD TIMES SF 0 0 37.69 $5,701.60
3 Ana Carolina Sandoval Munoz MY LORD'S WAY 0 0 37.91 $4,276.20
4 Michel Di Carlo SULTAN DE BEAUFOUR 0 0 38.55 $2,850.80
5 Diego Ramos Maneiro TEXAS DE TREBOMPE SF 0 0 39.07 $1,995.56
6 Filipe Malta da Costa ALENTEJO SF 0 4 36.36 $1,567.94
7 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE SF 0 4 36.73 $1,140.32
8 Maartje Verberckmoes GUIDAM'S WILLOW THE SECON SF 0 4 37.02 $855.24
9 Isheau Wong JUSSICA T NRPS 0 4 38.47 $855.24
10 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS 0 12 37.65 $712.70
11 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO 1 $712.70
12 Jaime Azcarraga THE GAMBLER 4 $712.70
13 Patricia Miret VOICE DE CHENAIE DWB 4
14 Jose Fumero Hernandez DONITA SF 4
15 Ismael Garcia Roque DODO ST KWPN 4
16 Jorge Juarez Blasco U WATCH 4
17 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA SBS 4
18 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE 4
19 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC 4
20 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR SF 8
21 Joel Valles Rosel LOEWIE SF 8
22 Alvaro Sanchez-Arcilla DIAMANT DE JOMPI 8
23 Teresa Blazquez Abascal TORNADO VS 8
24 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans UBILA DU MURGER 9
25 Gabriela Roger Ibars ASPEN SF 12
26 Inigo Fernandez de Mesa LUTER DE VILLAFRANCA KWPN 12
27 Jorge Matte Capdevila ASTRALE DE LAUNAY 13
28 Ashlee Harrison ATOUT DES TRAMBLES 15
29 Jacobo Ussia De Garay VICOMTE DE LA COUR 16
30 Cesar Bascones Pizarro CHOCCO 18 SF 16
31 Lexi Ray JEWEL 8 17
32 Julie Pellerin DIEU MERCI VAN'T MEULENHO BWP 19
33 Tess Carmichael ATLANTIS PP Z 20
34 Pablo Marquez Galobardes DANTINO DEL CASTANAR ZANG 21
35 Vincent Bartin ICON D'OR Ret
35 Leonel Carmo Maio Luis MONALISA LS BWP Ret
35 Leticia Riva Gil ESPERENZA D'ESQUELMES SLS Ret
35 Juan Riva Francos QAID LOUVIERE SBS Ret
35 Guillermo Gonzalez Alonso VICTORIA DE WALYRO SF Ret
40 June Peeters BEAUMINKA Eli
40 Jeanne Sadran TISELE DU PARK NRPS Eli
40 Georgina Harvey QUE SERA SF Eli