Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

MACON GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
9/14/2017
CSI3* MACON - MACON, FRA
71
9/14/2017 - 9/17/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Patrice Delaveau VESTALE DE MAZURE HDC SBS 0 64.98 $6,420.35
2 John Whitaker ARGENTO SF 0 65.8 $5,136.28
3 Louise Saywell PEITER VI AES 0 66.23 $3,852.21
4 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL 0 66.26 $2,568.14
5 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI 0 66.93 $1,797.69
6 Michel Robert UNDIAMS DE VARENNE OLDBG 0 67.84 $1,412.47
7 Mehdi Benbiga Debauge UGOLINO DU CLOS SELLE FRAN 0 69.39 $1,027.25
8 Max Thirouin JEWEL DE KWAKENBEEK SF 0 69.62 $770.44
9 Reynald Angot SYMPHONIE DES BICHES BWP 0 69.76 $770.44
10 Vincent Feuillerac TIP TOP DE L'ORLE SF 0 69.81 $642.03
11 Thomas Leveque UN AMOUR LA GOULA SF 0 69.98 $642.03
12 Riccardo Pisani CIGO B SF 0 70 $642.03
13 Alexandra Ledermann REQUIEM DE TALMA KWPN 0 70.07 $250.55
14 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R SF 0 70.88 $250.55
15 Romain Lavigne PHARAON BELLE MENEE CDE 0 71.35 $250.55
16 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP SF 0 71.42 $250.55
17 Stanislas Lafond TOP BRAS DE FER SF 0 71.93 $250.55
18 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S 0 73.92 $250.55
19 Axel Van Colen SILHOUETTE ISLAND KWPN 0 73.93
20 Timothee Anciaume KIAMON OS 0 74.03
21 Silvia Bazzani CHICO Z 0 74.17
22 Perrine Mary RADJAH DE TURCIS ZANG 0 74.39
23 Luis Ferreira CEGINA DU MIRADOR Z SF 1 77.95
24 Ali Al Ahrach USA DE RIVERLAND ZANG 1 78.83
25 Gregory Cottard PEPYT DES ELFS SF 4 64.02
26 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z SF 4 67.37
27 Alexandra Francart VOLNAY DU BOISDEVILLE ZANG 4 67.41
28 Bernard Briand Chevalier UNEVEN SUNHEUP SF 4 68.37
29 Abdelkebir Ouaddar CHER V SF 4 68.72
30 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA KWPN 4 69.44
31 Alexandre Fontanelle QUAPRICE DE L'ETIVANT OLDBG 4 70
32 Alexa Ferrer A VIE DU CALVAIRE SF 4 70.97
33 Charles Henri Ferme SACRE COEUR SBS 4 71.5
34 Barbara Suter GINEVRA SI 4 71.56
35 Olivier Perreau VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY ASSI 4 71.99
36 Jessica Mendoza SAM DE BACON SF 4 72.56
37 Gregory Rulquin RICKITCHA SF 4 73.15
38 Marie Etter Pellegrin UNE DE L'OTHAIN SF 4 73.86
39 Michele Previtali LAGERFELD 19 SF 4 73.89
40 Samy Colman SIMARA ALIA 4 74.45
41 Hugo Breul BUZIOS D'ECAUSSINNES SF 4 74.58
42 Jacques Helmlinger TONIC DES METS SBS 4 75.78
43 Charlotte Barbey CARDOSO SF 4 76.03
44 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH KWPN 4 76.64
45 Nicholas Hochstadter TOSCANE D'AIGUILLY SF 5 77.36
46 Thierry Rozier STAR 5 79.08
47 Laurent Guillet SULTAN DU CHATEAU HOLST 5 79.41
48 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC SF 6 82.75
49 Darragh Kenny C'EST BEAU SF 7 87.84
50 Robin Muhr ULINE DE CHANAY 8 66.49
51 Morgan Bordat UMA SF 8 67.28
52 Robert Breul UTWO D'ESQUELMES SF 8 69.23
53 Rene Lopez DESTINY'S CHILD SF 8 69.84
54 Nicolas Deseuzes TOPAZE LATOUR KWPN 8 70.3
55 Alexis Deroubaix SECRET DU PAYS D'AUGE SF 8 70.61
56 Guillaume Batillat GRAVITY OF GREENHILL SF 8 71
57 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL BWP 8 71.38
58 Brice Brassart UDDY DE VERNAY SF 8 74.05
59 David Melin DENTOS VAN HET LINDEHOF SF 8 75.48
60 Paul Delforge USCHKA DU TASSIER BWB 8 76.9
61 Leina Benkhraba ORCCHIS COURCELLE 9 77.88
62 Jochen Teufel LEON 596 SF 9 79.58
63 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE 11 88.4
64 Marcel Wolf SIELLA SF 12 71.7
65 Gilles Clanget QUIL BILL LUTTERBACH OS 12 74.02
66 Graham Lovegrove CENTOLOVE SF 12 75.92
67 Claire Fontanel UNSER PRINZ KRF 14 81.15
68 Tony Cadet UPPSALA DEL CABALERO SF 16 69.41
69 Giulia Martinengo Marquet VICTORIA DU SEIGNEUR SF 16 74.68
70 Jean Luc Mourier SOUVIENSTOI LARIVIERA SBS 27 88.73
71 Melissa Vanzani CELINE VAN DE WOLFSAKKER SF Ret