Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LYON WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
11/4/2018
CSI5*-W LYON - LYON, FRA
40
10/31/2018 - 11/4/2018
8.61
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 SATHU 0 0 37.25 $90,313.50
2 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII WESTF 0 0 37.78 $72,250.80
3 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA BWP 0 0 37.89 $54,188.10
4 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE SWB 0 0 38 $36,125.40
5 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET KWPN 0 0 38.32 $25,287.78
6 Pieter Devos APART BWP 0 0 38.72 $19,868.97
7 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS KWPN 0 0 41.87 $14,450.16
8 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP SF 0 4 39.85 $10,837.62
9 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX BWP 0 8 40.79 $10,837.62
10 Olivier Robert TEMPO DE PABAN SF 0 Ret $9,031.35
11 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV AA 1 $9,031.35
12 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE HOLST 1 $9,031.35
13 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU SF 4
14 Darragh Kenny CASSINI Z WESTF 4
15 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 OLDDENBURG 4
16 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE WESTF 4
17 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z 4
18 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 ZANG 4
19 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL HOLST 4
20 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP 4
21 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT BWP 4
22 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM SF 4
23 Bertram Allen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF HOLST 4
24 Christian Ahlmann TOKYO 2 BWP 5
25 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE SF 5
26 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES BWP 5
27 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT SBS 5
28 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN OLDBG 8
29 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R SF 8
30 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z CDE 8
31 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP 8
32 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 BWP 9
33 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S WESTF 9
34 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE HOLST 12
35 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SF 12
36 Victoria Gulliksen DEVILLE OS 13
37 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE KWPN 17
38 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON Ret
38 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO BWP Ret
38 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE Ret