Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LYON WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
11/5/2017
CSI5*-W LYON - LYON, FRA
40
11/1/2017 - 11/5/2017
7.61
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN WESTF 0 0 37.72 $78,297.00
2 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU SF 0 0 38.35 $62,637.60
3 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA WESTF 0 0 39.05 $46,978.20
4 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z SWB 0 0 39.28 $31,318.80
5 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO ZANG 0 0 40 $21,923.16
6 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE SWB 0 0 40.01 $17,225.34
7 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA OS 0 0 45.2 $12,527.52
8 Sergio Alvarez-Moya G & C ARRAYAN KWPN 0 4 38.12 $9,395.64
9 Julien Epaillard INSTIT DE JUCASO KWPN 0 4 38.78 $9,395.64
10 Holger Wulschner BSC SKIPPER BWP 0 4 42.33 $7,829.70
11 Roger-Yves Bost SYDNEY UNE PRINCE HANN 0 8 40.25 $7,829.70
12 Lauren Hough OHLALA SELLE FRAN 4 $7,829.70
13 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET 4
14 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 BWP 4
15 Christian Ahlmann EPLEASER VT HEIKE HANN 4
16 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR 4
17 Emanuele Gaudiano CASPAR 232 SF 4
18 Yuri Mansur Guerios BABYLOTTE OS 4
19 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE 4
20 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK SF 4
21 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA SF 4
22 Frank Schuttert CHIANTI'S CHAMPION BWP 5
23 Tobias Meyer CARL 5
24 Dermott Lennon LOUGHVIEW LOU-LOU 8
25 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE ISH 8
26 Olivier Robert QUENELLE DU PY KWPN 8
27 Julien Gonin SOLEIL DE CORNU CH 8
28 Bertram Allen HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE WARMBLOOD 8
29 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS BWP 8
30 Alexandra Paillot LUMINA SF 8
31 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME WESTF 8
32 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z SBS 8
33 Aldrick Cheronnet TANAEL DES BONNES 8
34 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN SF 8
35 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA AA 8
36 Juulia Jylas FINISHING TOUCH WARESLAGE BAVAR 8
37 Peder Fredricson H&M CARAT DESIRE 8
38 Marie Longem ALGORHYTHEM HOLSTEINER 9
39 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE KWPN 12
40 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED Ret