Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LONGINES WORLD CUP FINAL-LEG 2

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/31/2017
CSIW WORLD CUP FINAL - OMAHA, NE, USA
Alan Wade
32
3/28/2017 - 4/2/2017
10.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 McLain Ward HH AZUR HANN 0 0 36.87 $36,016.62
2 Gregory Wathelet FORLAP 0 0 39.39 $27,403.95
3 Romain Duguet TWENTYTWO DES BICHES BWP 0 0 40.46 $16,442.37
4 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 SF 0 0 44.01 $12,527.52
5 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT WESTF 0 8 39.56 $10,961.58
6 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI SF 0 8 51.38 $9,395.64
7 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN OS 1 $8,612.67
8 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII KWPN 1 $7,829.70
9 Keean White FOR FREEDOM Z BWP 1 $7,046.73
10 Denis Lynch ALL STAR 5 ZANG 1 $6,263.76
11 Sergio Alvarez-Moya G & C ARRAYAN HANN 4 $4,697.82
12 Eric Navet CATYPSO KWPN 4 $3,131.88
13 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA 4 $1,565.94
14 Laura Kraut ZEREMONIE SWB 4 $1,565.94
15 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU HOLST 4 $1,565.94
16 Christopher Surbey CHALACORADA WESTF 4 $1,565.94
17 Todd Minikus BABALOU 41 HOLST 4
18 Charles Jacobs CASSINJA S OLDENBURG 8
19 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ZIDANE 8
20 Kevin Staut REVEUR DE HURTEBISE HDC KWPN 8
21 Simon Delestre CHADINO SBS 8
22 Sheikh Ali Al Thani CAROLINA 31 OS 8
23 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP HOLST 12
24 Rein Pill A BROK BWP 12
25 Ludger Beerbaum CHIARA 222 KWPN 12
25 Gabor Szabo Jr TIMPEX BOLCSESZ HOLST 12
27 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON HSH 12
28 Jenni McAllister LEGIS TOUCH THE SUN HOLST 14
29 Christian Heineking NKH CARUSO 21
30 Jamie Barge LUEBBO OS 22
31 Martin Rodriguez Vanni LIBORIUS 28
32 Nayel Nassar LORDAN OLDBG Ret