Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LONGINES AMERICAN GOLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
9/28/2018
CSI4*-W AMERICAN GOLD CUP - NORTH SALEM, NY, USA
Alan Wade
44
9/26/2018 - 9/30/2018
1.97
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 McLain Ward CONTAGIOUS 0 0 37.82 $26,400.00
2 Paul O'Shea IMERALD VAN'T VOORHOF DEUTCHES S 0 0 38.1 $16,000.00
3 Ali Ramsay HERMELIEN VD HOOGHOEVE BWP 0 0 39.71 $12,000.00
4 Charles Jacobs CASSINJA S BWP 0 0 41.21 $8,000.00
5 Beezie Madden DARRY LOU 0 4 36.57 $4,800.00
6 Alberto Michan REDMOND KWPN 0 4 39.03 $3,600.00
7 Lillie Keenan SKYHORSE SF 0 4 43.39 $2,400.00
8 Katherine Strauss ALL IN 0 8 39.29 $2,000.00
9 Lorcan Gallagher HUNTER'S CONLYPSO II 1 $1,600.00
10 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS HANN 1 $1,600.00
11 Tracy Fenney IGOR VAN DE HEIBOS ISH 1 $800.00
12 Lucy Davis CARACHO 14 1 $800.00
13 Callan Solem VDL WIZARD HOLST 1
14 Willie Tynan FANCY GIRL 1
15 Devin Ryan COOPER KWPN 4
16 Catherine Tyree BOKAI 4
17 Adrienne Sternlicht TOULAGO 4
18 Daniel Bluman ENTANO OS 4
19 Andrew C. Welles BRINDIS BOGIBO KWPN 4
20 Hyde Moffatt GRAFTON KWPN 4
21 Beat Mandli TARIOSO MANCIAIS SF 4
22 Richie Moloney ROCKSY MUSIC SF 4
23 Brian Cournane DINO IRISH SPOR 4
24 Cormac Hanley ALMA Z 4
25 Erynn Ballard CATOKI'S SON Z OLDENBURG 4
26 Nicole Walker EXCELLENT B ZANGERSHEI 5
27 Karen Polle SARI KWPN 5
28 Lacey Gilbertson BIJZONDER SELLE FRAN 5
29 Margie Engle ROYCE 5
30 Shane Sweetnam INDRA VD OUDE HEIHOEF OLDENBURG 5
31 Georgina Bloomberg CHAMEUR 137 BWP 5
32 Leslie Howard QUADAM WESTPHALIA 5
33 Jimmy Torano GLASGOW DE MUZE 7
34 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S ALMIGHTY BWP 8
35 Mattias Tromp QUINTA 106 HANN 8
36 Andrew Kocher HAYA V/D WEZELSE HEIHOEVE HOLST 8
37 Peter Lutz ROBIN DE PONTHUAL BELGIAN WA 8
38 Spencer Brittan UNCLE BLUE SF 9
39 Michael R. Morrissey CHANCE STE HERMELLE SWEDISH WA 9
40 Quentin Judge HH MESSENGER BELGIAN WA 9
41 Jennifer Kocher CARUSO 472 HANOVERIAN 9
42 Lindsay Douglass BUTTERFLY TIBRI Z WESTPHALIA 10
43 Molly Ashe Cawley CAT BALLOU 12
44 Brian Moggre MTM VIVRE LE REVE HOLSTEINER 16