Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIVERPOOL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
12/31/2018
CSI4* LIVERPOOL - LIVERPOOL, GBR
30
12/28/2018 - 12/31/2018
1.51
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Breen GOLDEN HAWK SF 0 0 38.86 $29,803.45
2 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED BWP 0 0 40.52 $18,062.70
3 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO AES 0 0 42.58 $13,547.02
4 Conor Swail FLOWER 0 4 37.62 $9,031.35
5 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY BWP 0 4 39.84 $5,418.81
6 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO AES 4 0 39.99 $4,064.10
7 John Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF AES 0 8 41.51 $2,709.40
8 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO AES 0 Eli $2,257.83
9 Michael Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE 4 $1,806.27
10 Felicie Bertrand URANO DE CARTIGNY SF 8 $1,806.27
11 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV SF 8 $903.13
12 Tobias Meyer QUEENTINA KWPN 8 $903.13
13 Charlotte Bettendorf IKEA OS 8
14 Matthew Sampson EBOLENSKY 8
15 Andrew Kocher COUNTRY BOY KWPN 8
16 Nigel Coupe GOLVERS HILL 8
17 Emanuele Gaudiano QUINN VD HEFFINCK ISH 12
18 Sameh El Dahan ELECTRIC Z WESTF 12
19 Emily Ward MILLIONINMIND 12
20 Graham Babes ECCOSSE ISH 12
21 Derin Demirsoy DADJAK TER PUTTENEN 12
22 Daniel Delsart LORD QUIDAM BWP 13
23 Jamie Gornall CARSTEN 16
24 Michael Duffy FLAWLESS HOLST 16
25 Angelie Von Essen LUIKAN Q AES 16
26 Robert Smith CIMANO E AES 16
27 Louise Saywell GOLDEN WAVE OL KWPN Ret
27 Harry Charles VIVALDI DU DOM SF Ret
27 William Fletcher PERSIMMON Ret
30 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE AES Eli