Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/12/2021
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
58
2/11/2021 - 2/14/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bart Bles FERNANDO- H HOLST 0 0 43.06 $7,755.95
2 Maikel Van der Vleuten SNOES WARMBLOOD 0 0 43.17 $6,204.76
3 Siebe Kramer EVERMETA 0 4 40.21 $4,653.57
4 Thiago Ribas Da Costa KASSANDRA VAN 'T HEIKE 0 4 41.46 $3,102.38
5 Max Sebrechts CRISTEL 0 4 41.7 $2,171.67
6 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S GLADSTONE 0 4 43.42 $1,706.31
7 Gilles Thomas FEROMAS VAN BEEK Z 0 8 39.28 $1,240.95
8 Joris Vergauwen CASSIANO II 0 8 44.71 $930.71
9 Bart Lips HURRICANE D.D. 1 $930.71
10 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen STENHAGA TULIP TATTOO 1 $775.60
11 Maxime Harmegnies FABIUS DE LAUBRY SWB 1 $775.60
12 Michael Jung CHASANDRA 4 $775.60
13 Vincent Dings CREAM COULEUR Z 4 $122.14
14 Wilma Charlotte Hellstrom CICCI BJN 4 $122.14
15 Frederick Troschke CAN WIN 4 $122.14
16 Thibeau Spits ISOLDE VD HEFFINCK OS 4
17 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT BWP 4
18 Evelyne Putters EYE OF THE TIGER ZANG 4
19 Guillaume Foutrier CLIN DOEIL DU PARADIS WARMBLOOD 4
20 Manon Hees ECHO VH GERENDAL Z 4
21 Philippe Le Jeune GIJS 4
22 Lars Kersten KADDEE VAN DE KNUFFEL 5
23 Constant Van Paesschen VERDI TREIZE 5
24 Matilda Pettersson CORTINO 1287 5
25 Christophe Vanderhasselt KADANS VAN DE MISPELAERE 8
26 Gregory Cottard CRISTAL DU TALUS 8
27 Pieter Devos EIS ISAURA 8
28 Jur Vrieling EL ROCCO BWP 8
29 Randy Sherman CATCH ME P Z 8
30 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas JELLA VAN 'T KATHOF 8
31 Jeroen Appelen CAPTAIN JACK 63 BWP 9
32 Michelle Lassen ZOCKER 19 9
33 Maximilian Lill CHECKERS 10 9
34 Guido Jun. Klatte VAN HALEN Z OS 9
35 Robbert Ehrens CLASSE 2 11
36 Mikaela Gustaphson INAR C 12
37 Gilles Nuytens COPIAPO Z 12
38 Jeroen De Winter KARMELITA VAN DEN DRIES 12
39 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE BWP 12
40 Niels Bruynseels LIBELLE VD HEFFINCK BWP 12
41 Camille Demolie CHICA FINO 12
42 Niels Fockaert FOKKER 50 HANN 13
43 Noelle Van der Velde IMPOSSIBLE 13
44 Sven Gero Hunicke CHARISSA 13
45 Bert Jan Van de Pol KATO T Z 15
46 Jennifer Pedersen DIDAM 2 16
47 Madee Schuttenbeld DORUS DU DOMAIN Z KWPN 17
48 Karim Ghaibi CABANERO 2 ZANG 17
49 Kim Hoogenraat GILLION ES 18
50 Thierry Goffinet FUNNY GIRL 19
51 Maiju Mallat MASERATI QUALITY 19
52 Henk Frederiks HARM-B 21
53 Claire Putters COPAIN DE MUZE 25
54 Patrick Sandner CLOONEY SC Ret
54 Filippo Tabarini LADY OPTIMA Ret
54 Saskia Huylebroek LENNOX VAN DE ZESHOEK Ret
54 Frederik Knorren CROUPIER V Eli
54 Marina Rohrig CARIQUE KWPN Ret