Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/14/2020
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
63
2/13/2020 - 2/16/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Wilm Vermeir CAR LOVE EPONA B 0 0 33.13 $7,241.03
2 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE SBS 0 0 34.21 $5,792.82
3 Marc Dilasser ABRICOT ENNEMMELLE OLDBG 0 0 34.39 $4,344.61
4 Gilles Thomas LUNA VAN HET DENNEHOF 0 0 34.7 $2,896.41
5 Gaetan Stalpaert LARGO DE BRINCO 0 0 34.77 $2,027.48
6 Martin Reznicek COOLMAN 68 0 0 34.84 $1,593.02
7 Sofie Slattery VALENTINE DU BOIS PINCHET HANN 0 0 35.31 $1,158.56
8 Michael Greeve FERNANDO CHEVAL 0 0 35.71 $868.92
9 Gaj Riossa FAMORKU KWPN 0 0 36.99 $868.92
10 Bart Clarys GESTE VAN DE VIHTA 0 4 32.89 $724.10
11 Frederic Vernaet BORN TO WIN AP Z 0 4 35.28 $724.10
12 Yves Vanderhasselt HETMAN OF COLORS 0 4 35.39 $724.10
13 Alexander Kumps LUIGI VAN DE KORNELISHOEV BWP 0 4 37.07 $114.03
14 Wilma Charlotte Hellstrom CICCI BJN 0 WD $114.03
15 Perry Geryl KANTO QUALITY 1 $114.03
16 Kim Thiry FREEDOM DE S.B. 1 $114.03
17 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA 4
18 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES KWPN 4
19 Thibeau Spits BELLISSIMO Z SF 4
20 Angela Thompson FREMONT VDL ZANG 4
21 Niklas Krieg QUATER PAST 4
22 Arnaud Doem EDGARD DE PREFONTAINE 4
23 Jeroen De Winter L'INNOCENCE VAN'T MEULENH SBS 4
24 Maikel Van der Vleuten EDINBURGH 4
25 Catherine Van Roosbroeck MIRA F KWPN 4
26 Abdelkebir Ouaddar BIANCA III 4
27 Emile Karim Fares CAPTAIN Z HOLST 4
28 Doron Kuipers CENTOLINA RB KWPN 4
29 Bernardo C. Alves EL TORREO DE MUZE HOLST 4
30 Fernando Chiarotto Penteado INVISIBLE STAR SBS 4
31 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP FALCO BWP 4
32 Matheus Correa ARTOIS D'AVILLON 4
33 Filippo Tabarini CRISTEL SBS 4
34 Stefanie Saperstein CHICAGO 4
35 Mathias Hazebroek GRAN MAMUT 4
36 Andrzej Oplatek CONTHINDER 4
37 Carla Cimolai BERLINO Z 4
38 Ann Carton-Grootjans CIGOL DU PARSIS Z ZANG 5
39 Meike Zwartjens TWISTER DE LA POMME 8
40 Francisco Rocha LANZAROTE DE MUZE SF 8
41 Thierry Goffinet BALRIKA 8
42 Thomas De Wit TOOLS DW Z OLDBG 8
43 Maurice Van Roosbroeck J'ADORE TER PUTTE 8
44 Rik Hemeryck LOUPIAC DE SCLEF BWP 8
45 Alexis Borrin CHACELLE 9
46 Jamie Wingrave INDIANA JONES MAX 9
47 Odile Gierech BABY ONE OF LOTUS BWP 9
48 Patrik Spits VIROCONDO Z 12
49 Aurelie Rytz VOKKA DE HUS 12
50 Gregory Cottard BUGATTI DU LYS 12
51 Thomas Brandt LAVIATA 12
52 Ruben Van Dyck JOLINE VAN HET EXELMANSHO 12
53 You Zhang ALESSI Z 12
54 Dirk Demeersman LOVE AFAIR 111 12
55 Philippe Le Jeune INSHALLAH DE MUZE 13
56 Christian Bruhl CHAMIRA 6 BWP 14
57 Conor Drain DIALETTO PS 16
58 Mohamed El Naggar CUPIDOR 17
59 Kessy Van Berlo ERMA KWPN 17
60 Joep Wenselaers ELEONOR DC-DM 18
61 Frederic Marien TOUJOURS L'AMOUR 25
62 Sander Geenen KING OF MAGIC Ret
62 Bruno Vermeire KAYRO Ret