Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 25, 2020
Week 2020-14
5/20/2018
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
86
5/19/2018 - 5/21/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
46 Vincent Elbers CHECK UP 3 KWPN 8
47 Francois Brichart BOOSTY CHAVANNAIS OS 8
48 Amber Fijen EL CORRADO SBS 8
49 Michelle Kenny FUSION KWPN 9
50 Cilia Ghaibi BALTICO 9
51 Gregory Cottard A FUTEE DE WY OLDBG 11
52 Niels Bruynseels LADY CRACOTTE SF 12
53 Dayro Arroyave TANUCCI DU TER 12
54 Dimitri Noterman BACARDI-RHUM DE MUZE SF 12
55 Patrick Sandner QUIDINA BWP 12
56 Bernardo C. Alves CINGDOCTRO OS 12
57 Neal Vanderwegen NABAB'S GIRL JH Z KWPN 12
58 Annika Axelsson QUINLOUETTE ZANG 12
59 Bart Claes JOTA VAN HET LELIEHOF 12
60 You Zhang INDIGO BWP 12
61 Matthias Hens JOLENCIA-B BWP 12
62 Maurice Van Roosbroeck J'ADORE TER PUTTE BWP 12
63 Thomas Leemans GRACCHUS DM BWP 12
64 Alisa Danilova HENDING VAN DE BRESSER BWP 13
65 Mathilde Lockwood COMANDO BWP 13
66 Bunoit Moeskops DAMORE VH HANEWEEHOF Z 16
67 Axel Vandoorne DIVINE LOUISE ZANG 16
68 Guido Jun. Klatte COOLIO 23 BWP 16
69 Julie Brault PRADO DE GRAVELOTTE OLDBG 16
70 Chloe Vranken EMIR DE VY SF 16
71 Victoria Klatte PSS UGANDA DE SEMILLY 16
72 Jens Vandenberk TYSON AZ 17
73 Frederick Knorren ESPERADO ZANG 17
74 Christoph Verheyen KAIRA VD MIDDELSTEDE SBS 21
75 Ruslan Petkov CORELLI 22
76 Kim Thiry CASALEO Z 24
77 Amy Collinson LAGANDA 2 25
78 Kevin Wastiau VESTA DE COSNIERE OLDBG Ret
78 Laure Smans BEAUTY BLACK Ret
78 Lucinda Roche IZAR LB Ret
78 Tihomir Dyankov BILLY NOEL Ret
78 Patrick Spits JURAGOLD BORMES Ret
78 Kai Zeevi ILOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP Ret
78 Charlotte Spaas Levallois EBLESSE VH SCHEEFKASTEEL BWP Ret
85 Rossen Raitchev CHESTER BWP Eli
85 Stefanie Saperstein CHATEL VAN DE WOLFSAKKER KWPN Eli
1 Joe Clee ALZU OHIO 0 0 36.3 $5,629.54
2 Dirk Demeersman JUSTICE VH REIGERSHOF 0 0 36.91 $5,948.64
3 Thierry Goffinet TIO DE L HUYNE 0 0 37.35 $4,461.48
4 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida KAFKA VAN DE HEFFINCK SF 0 0 37.65 $2,974.32
5 Graham Babes BOUCHERON 0 0 37.86 $2,082.02
6 Ann Carton-Grootjans IRVINE TER DOORN KWPN 0 0 38.15 $1,636.48
7 Gilles Detry CATWALK HARRY BWP 0 0 40.86 $1,189.72
8 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES 0 0 41.06 $892.29
9 Nina Fagerstrom FIERO SBS 0 4 39.87 $892.29
10 Jack Dodd IDAGIO VAN HET NERENHOF KWPN 0 4 40.7 $744.18
11 Jeroen De Winter GRETEL S BWP 0 8 42.48 $744.18
12 Walter Lelie KONTADOR VDM BWP 0 13 56.39 $744.18
13 Vincent Lambrecht CARLOS JD Z 1 $120.41
14 Peter Moloney GHANA 4 $120.41
15 Lorenzo De Luca KALENCE FLYING BWP 4 $120.41
16 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 CH 4 $120.41
17 Margaux Courdent TOPMODEL DE L'ECUSSON HOLST 4 $120.41
18 Clara Hallundbaek CHARINTA 4 $120.41
19 Jeroen Appelen DALISCA OS 4 $120.41
20 Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho CLEOFAS VAN WESTUUR KWPN 4 $120.41
21 Caroline Muller DIARINDO Z BWP 4 $120.41
22 Lisa Cubitt DG LEGALAND JO 4 $120.41
23 Eric Lombard VANI ' FRAIZE 4
24 Nick Vrins KADAFFI VAN ORTI 4
25 Nina Piasecki ZODIAC V Z BWP 4
26 Karina Aziz DUTCH CINDA ALDA Z ZANG 4
27 Leonie Peeters TINKOUCHA HERO Z ZANG 4
28 Tom Sneppe KISMET VAN DE LENTAKKER 4
29 Holger Wenz CONNER 4
30 Sven Van Dijck DANTE WESTF 4
31 Pascale Lombard SPARTACUS KWPN 4
32 Lars N Pedersen GRAFITTI P SF 4
33 Dave Maarse ENGELIEN 5
34 Titouan Schumacher JAQUI KWPN 8
35 Gilles Thomas INDIANA VH KAPELHOF BWP 8
36 Constant Van Paesschen VENDETTA TREIZE BWP 8
36 Siebe Kramer EUROPA SF 8
38 Guillaume Foutrier JABAB DES VALCES KWPN 8
39 Harry Marshall FLAMBEAU 8
40 Candice Lauwers BASHKA DE MORTINSART KWPN 8
41 Emil Hallundbaek DAZERMIE SBS 8
42 Piet Raijmakers, Jr AIR MAX KWPN 8
43 Frederik Cattebeke JURISTO VAN HET HAGENHOF ZANG 8
44 Brecht Bille Q CORTINA Z BWP 8
45 Juan Carlos Perez Resendi EURO BOY 8