Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
11/8/2020
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
57
11/5/2020 - 11/8/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gilles Thomas KONAK 0 0 38.24 $7,241.03
2 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER BWP 0 0 38.67 $5,792.82
3 Lisa Nooren DIENELLIE SDWA 0 0 38.89 $4,344.61
4 Frederic Bouvard HUGH GRANT DE MUZE KWPN 0 0 40.21 $2,896.41
5 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE BWP 0 0 40.24 $2,027.48
6 Nicolas Toro CINDERELLA Z BWP 0 0 40.81 $1,593.02
7 Alexander Kumps LUIGI VAN DE KORNELISHOEV ZANG 0 0 40.89 $1,158.56
8 Lorenzo De Luca ECLATANT 0 0 44.25 $868.92
9 Thiago Ribas Da Costa KASSANDRA VAN'T HEIKE KWPN 0 4 37.57 $868.92
10 Wilm Vermeir JOYRIDE S 0 8 40.14 $724.10
11 Frederic Vernaet LAVALLINO TER KLOMP 0 17 60.21 $724.10
12 Filippo Tabarini EXQUISE DU PACHIS 1 $724.10
13 Karin Martinsen CHRYSTAL BLUE 1 $142.54
14 Bart Anthonissen MISTER GREY CASTANOO 1 $142.54
15 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND 4 $142.54
16 Marthe Heudens LINGUINI DE LA POMME SF 4
17 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S GLADSTONE 4
18 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF 4
19 Max Sebrechts CRISTEL 4
20 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon MISSOURI VAN'T RUYTERSHOF 4
21 Niels Bruynseels LIBELLE VD HEFFINCK 4
22 Giampiero Garofalo VERDE Z 4
23 Sander Kenis PLOTTER Z 4
24 Maikel Van der Vleuten SILDOUCH Z 4
25 Sam Polleunis LANCELOT P 5
26 Adir Dias De Abreu WILL-O-WISP 5
27 Tanguay De Coninck TINKAJAHN HERO Z 5
28 Thomas De Wit TOOLS DW Z 6
29 Soren Pedersen TAILORMADE CHAZE TIME 8
30 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT 8
31 Joris Vergauwen TRESOR D ARSOUILLES BWP 8
32 Catherine Van Roosbroeck MILES 8
33 Thibeau Spits CRISTALIA DE RAVEL 8
34 Teddy Van de Rijt GINO 8
35 Noelle Van der Velde ZAMORA 8
36 Abdel Said OAK GROVE'S LAITH NRPS 9
37 Jens Van Grunsven GREATLIGHT VDL 9
38 Agustin Covarrubias VIDA LOCA DELLA MARCA 9
39 Jasmin Ranta Aho DIXON 9
40 Andrea Calabro THATS ME Z 9
41 Maximilien Lemercier C'EST UN PRINCE 10
42 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z 11
43 Andres Vereecke DIADARCO VAN EVENDAEL Z ZANG 12
44 Tom Schellekens FIARABO ZANG 12
45 Victor Mariano Luminatti HOMER VAN DE BARLEBUIS KWPN 13
46 Mauricio Ruiz DAKOTA 14
47 Kevin Jochems CARTE BLANCHE 16
48 Jeroen Appelen GRAPPELOUP VT REENHOF 16
49 Alessandra Fuzzi RMF TEQUILA BWP 17
50 Aurore Christen TREGOR DE LA HAIE 18
51 Dieter Vermeiren DANTE 22
52 Roy Van Beek MIA V/H HULSTENHOF KWPN 25
53 Chaouki Rijnders STAKKATOS BOY 29
54 Emilie Francois COCONUT ON THE ROCKS Z Ret
54 Jody Van Gerwen D Eli
54 Saskia Huylebroek LENNOX VAN DE ZESHOEK Ret
54 Ugo Berrittella MAESTRO DE BRANDEGEM Ret