Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
9/20/2020
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
52
9/18/2020 - 9/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harrie Smolders MONACO BWP 0 0 38.89 $7,241.03
2 Charlotte Bettendorf NABABETTE Z HOLSTEINER 0 0 39.46 $5,792.82
3 Jeroen Appelen LUNATIQUE DE KWAKENBEEK 0 0 40.35 $4,344.61
4 Guido Hornesch KYRA 0 0 45.32 $2,896.41
5 You Zhang ARETINO 13 0 8 44.85 $2,027.48
6 Melanie Gelin ALANA HERO Z HOLST 1 $1,593.02
7 Josta Van Straaten DIOR BIN SARAH 1 $1,158.56
8 Laurent Thirion BERLINE DU MAILLET Z 1 $868.92
9 Mathias Hazebroek GRAN MAMUT 1 $868.92
10 Wilm Vermeir CAR LOVE EPONA B 4 $724.10
11 Jay Halim ARAGON Z SBS 4 $724.10
12 Sofie Slattery VALENTINE DU BOIS PINCHET ZANG 4 $724.10
13 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T CHEVAL 4 $142.54
14 Samuel Hutton H&M KIRLO VAN DEN BOSRAND 4
15 Gaetan Stalpaert LARGO DE BRINCO BWP 4
16 Roy Van Beek CHACCO ME BIOLLEY 4
17 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE 4
18 Rik Hemeryck MOREFINE DE MUZE BWP 4
19 Kelly Jochems EOWAN A 5
20 Alice Watson BILLY LEMON KWPN 5
21 Bart Clarys JOIE DE TOULON AES 5
22 Dirk Demeersman G'MAJO VAN DE CALOO MEERS BWP 5
23 Santiago Diaz Ortega CHASANDRO BOY 6
24 Tariq Khrisat THOMASCOURT QUALITY 7
25 Nico Baerts MAQ MASTER Z ISH 8
26 Fernando Chiarotto Penteado INVISIBLE STAR 8
27 Elmar Vinkelau MONTENDA W BWP 8
28 Juan Carlos Perez Resendi JALOUBET VAN DE OOSTHOEVE WESTF 8
29 Catherine Van Roosbroeck MIRA F BWP 8
30 Terry Van Dingenen KNIGHTRIDER E 9
31 Joao Victor Castro LA BARCA 2 BWP 9
32 Elisa Strubbe MR QUALITY Z 9
33 Hannes Symons CENDRILLON DU RUISSEAU Z 9
34 Maureen Bonder FLIEREFLUITER 12
35 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat ASTUCE DU CELLIER LA KWPN 13
36 Stijn Van Opstal ELIAS VAN DE VINKHOEVE Z 13
37 Frederic Marien TOUJOURS L'AMOUR 14
38 Julio Arias Cueva BROOKLYN DE BEAUFOUR 14
39 Kim Thiry CASALEO Z 17
40 Victoria Lauff EMBASSY M 23
41 Brecht Goossens HERO VAN HEISTE Ret
41 James Wingrave INDIANA JONES MAX BWP Ret
41 Lorenzo Barzaghi JAPPELOU K-VAN'T KATTENHE BWP Ret
41 Joy Demuynck ARMAGEDDON VH LEEUWERIKEN Ret
41 Tanguay De Coninck TINKAJAHN HERO Z Ret
41 Phillipe Vandoorne JASMINE Ret
41 Laura Stotzem GUITLERMO Ret
41 Jessica Geurts HARKITO VAN DEN BERG Ret
41 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z BWP Ret
41 Joris Vergauwen BULGARI D'ARSOUILLES ZANG Ret
41 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 Ret
52 Claire Putters HECTOR HANN Eli