Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/17/2019
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
47
3/14/2019 - 3/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jeroen Appelen GRAPPELOUP VT REENHOF BWP 0 0 35.87 $7,127.00
2 Robert Whitaker EL WEE WIDGE BWP 0 0 36.47 $5,701.60
3 Robinson Maupiler LAMBORGHINI 98 AES 0 0 37.06 $4,276.20
4 Kevin Jochems KYAMANT VAN'T SPIEVELD OLDBG 0 0 37.49 $2,850.80
5 Henk Frederiks CAREL VAN DONDEREN BWP 0 0 44.26 $1,995.56
6 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL KWPN 0 4 39.84 $1,567.94
7 Erika Lickhammer TOUPIE DU QUESNOY BWP 0 4 40.16 $1,140.32
8 Joe Clayton CALLY V SF 0 4 42.26 $855.24
9 Dirk Ahlmann CASCADELLO 1 $855.24
10 Maartje Verberckmoes JUGANO VAN DE VOSBERG HOLST 1 $712.70
11 Marcelle Hokse EXAMPLE 1 $712.70
12 Filippo Tabarini EXQUISE DU PACHIS KWPN 1 $712.70
13 Zhenqiang Li JERICHO DWERSE HAGEN 2
14 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 BWP 4
15 Ugo Berrittella PICOBELLO JASMINE HOLST 4
16 David Malfait LOUIS Z BWP 4
17 Serena Curcio FESTINOV 4
18 Cindy Van der Straten URBAN DE ROHAN 4
19 Gilles Thomas KONAK SF 4
20 Bart Clarys JOIE DE TOULON BWP 4
21 Gaetan Stalpaert JARLON VAN DE MEERSEN BWP 4
22 Wilm Vermeir KING KONG D'AVIFAUNA BWP 4
23 Hanne AHLMANN NERRADO BWP 4
24 Jens Vandenberk ESPRIT HOLST 5
25 Louise Van Laer IDALGO VAN DE BOSLANDHOEV 5
26 Wesley Mulder FOR YOUR PLEASURE WM BWP 5
27 Shane Breen LAITH 5
28 Vincent Bartin ICON D'OR HANO 5
29 Philippe Le Jeune INSHALLAH DE MUZE BWP 9
30 Hessel Hoekstra FLORIS BWP 9
31 Helen Tredwell SEBASTIAN VII 9
32 Jan Claeys JANUS UNION AES 9
33 Melanie Bischoff DONNERSBERGER BWP 9
34 Caroline Muller DIARINDO Z 9
35 Vincent Bourguignon ISAURA PRACHT 9
36 Valentin Marcotte KONTESSA TEN BRAEM BWP 12
37 Pia-Luise Aufrecht BAS 14 12
38 James Smith FLINSTERING KWPN 12
39 Anna-Julia Kontio FARDON KWPN 13
39 Neal Vanderwegen ISIDOR J.H.Z 13
41 Max Sebrechts HOLIDAY UNO ZANG 17
42 Thomas Leemans GRACCHUS DM Ret
42 Fernando Chiarotto Penteado INVISIBLE STAR BWP Ret
42 Zuzana Zelinkova LARIMA BWP Ret
42 Christophe Vanderhasselt GINO VAN DE VRUNTE HOLST Ret
42 Fabienne Eggenberger DEXTER BWP Ret
47 Fabrice Galdini JEALOUSY KWPN Eli