Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
1/28/2018
CSI2* LIER - LIER, BEL
47
1/25/2018 - 1/28/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Yves Vanderhasselt JEUNESSE BWP 0 0 40.62 $7,526.12
2 Gilles Thomas CONARO BWP 0 0 41.95 $6,020.90
3 Candice Lauwers BASHKA DE MORTINSART HOLST 0 0 42.99 $4,515.67
4 Jeroen Appelen GRAPPELOUP VT REENHOF SBS 0 4 38.89 $3,010.45
5 Frederic Vernaet ARTOIS D'AVILLON BWP 0 4 41.87 $2,107.31
6 Donaat Brondeel JADORADO VD BREMBOSHOEVE SBS 0 4 43.54 $1,655.74
7 Rose Moss CARLOS F BWP 0 4 47.54 $1,204.18
8 Sofia Westborg CADANS Z KWPN 0 Ret $903.13
9 Wilm Vermeir GENTIANE DE LA POMME ZANG 4 $903.13
10 Elmar Vinkelau MONTENDA W BWP 4 $752.61
11 Jonna Ekberg JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP WESTF 4 $752.61
12 Viktor Melin ATINA BWP 4 $752.61
13 Stephanie Andries FOR YOU KWPN 4
14 Benny Naessens JUST IN TIME 4
15 Bart Anthonissen EROS V BWP 4
16 Bart Bles DONNER IK KWPN 4
17 Jens Vandenberk T-RALTES A Z OS 4
18 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 ZANG 5
19 Robert Whitaker CASH SENT HOLST 5
20 Louise Van Laer IDALGO VAN DE BOSLANDHOEV 5
21 Neri Pieraccin SORPRESA DELLA FAVORITA BWP 8
22 Jan Claeys A QUIBELLE RR UNIRE 8
23 Koen Verdegem GURSA VD DAEL HOLST 8
24 Max Sebrechts CACACHA VAN HET SCHAECK BWP 8
25 Sam Polleunis HECHLEY LUCKY SBS 8
26 Micky Morssinkhof HAPPY GIRL 42 BWP 8
27 Anna-Maria Grimm CONDOR 585 BWP 8
28 Ben Beevers DANTE HOLST 8
29 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W KWPN 8
30 Claire Putters COPAIN DE MUZE KWPN 8
31 Dirk Demeersman NUKU'ALOFA 8
32 Jan Vermeiren CIGARET JVH Z KWPN 8
33 Marjan De Wachter DARCOTIQUE V 'T MEULENHOF ZANG 8
34 Steven Vermeir STB FLEURI VAN DE KOEKELBERG SBS 8
35 David Tanghe CUMANTIN VD HACIENDA Z BWP 9
36 Damien Plume ARTUUR JH Z 12
37 Melvin Greveling CONTHINO ZANG 12
38 Cassio Rivetti DAYTON SITTE HOLST 13
39 Elad Yaniv ALVARO DU GUE 13
40 Thierry Goffinet BLUE BOY V BERKENBROECK SF 16
41 Niels Fockaert ISMIRA VAN DEN AARD BWP 17
42 Kim Thiry IL GAGNE VAN DE KWADE HEY BWP Ret
42 Jorien Livens VALLEY DH Z BWP Ret
42 Paige Jacobs ICTUS D'EMMA ZANG Ret
42 Thibeau Spits JERICHO DWERSE HAGEN BWP Ret
42 Luis Antonio Rodrigues Neves DUBAI DU MAILLET BWP Ret
42 Hannes Symons FOR WINNING TR Ret