Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

LIER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
12/13/2020
CSI 2* LIER - LIER, BEL
79
12/9/2020 - 12/13/2020
1.12
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Erica Swartz JOVITA AES 0 0 36.95 $7,241.03
2 Annabel Shields CREEVAGH CARISMA 0 0 37.67 $5,792.82
3 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT 0 0 37.7 $4,344.61
4 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL BWP 0 0 38.5 $2,896.41
5 Gregory Cottard BIBICI BWP 0 0 38.53 $2,027.48
6 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 0 0 39.64 $1,593.02
7 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z HOLST 0 0 39.85 $1,158.56
8 Frederic Vernaet BORN TO WIN AP Z ZANG 0 0 40.09 $868.92
9 Frederik Knorren GIVENCHI 0 0 40.28 $868.92
10 Alex Thompson CATHALINA S 0 0 44.17 $724.10
11 Loewie Joppen HANTANO BRAND 0 0 44.67 $724.10
12 Nano Healy CHAPEAU 0 1 48.5 $724.10
13 Gilles Thomas LUNA VAN HET DENNEHOF 0 4 38.03 $142.54
14 Christophe Vanderhasselt KADANS VAN DE MISPELAERE 0 4 39.2 $142.54
15 Holly Smith FRUSELLI 0 4 39.64 $142.54
16 Niklas Arvidsson KOMEET VD BISSCHOP KWPN 0 4 40.13 $142.54
17 Patrick Sandner CLOONEY SC 0 4 40.28 $142.54
18 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE 0 11 54.64 $142.54
19 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA BWP 0 12 46.6 $142.54
20 Yves Vanderhasselt HETMAN OF COLORS SF 1 $142.54
21 Egor Shchibrik CORNET'S SPIRIT BWP 1
22 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN HOLST 1
23 Richard Vogel MORTON V'T MERELSNEST ZANG 4
24 Siebe Kramer EVERMETA 4
25 Tereza Vesela FERRARI 4
26 Gustavo Arroyo G&C VIRKO MINOTAIS 4
27 Maikel Van der Vleuten SNOES SF 4
28 Thomas Brandt DELIAH DE SEMILLY 4
29 Alex David Gill GOGO 4
30 Hanne AHLMANN NERRADO 4
31 Jeroen Appelen LUNATIQUE DE KWAKENBEEK HOLST 4
32 Piet Raijmakers, Jr VAN SCHIJNDEL'S GLADSTONE 4
33 Dirk Demeersman G'MAJO VAN DE CALOO MEERS 4
34 Harry Wainwright PINHEIRO BEECH 4
35 Tom Schellekens FIARABO 5
36 Kelly Jochems EOWAN A KWPN 5
37 Nathalie Van Der Mei HOLY MOLEY KWPN 5
38 Valentin Marcotte CHABADU 5
39 Thibeau Spits ISOLDE VD HEFFINCK OS 8
40 Angelique Hoorn EXPECTATION OF ROMANCE BWP 8
41 Gaetan Stalpaert LARGO DE BRINCO KWPN 8
42 Giampiero Garofalo TOUCHE D'ESPOIRE 8
43 Rik Hemeryck DEESSE DE LA SURE 8
44 Eoin Gallagher FALTIC HB SBS 8
45 Jeroen De Winter L'INNOCENCE VAN'T MEULENH 8
46 Jan Vinckier CAREBIS 8
47 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE HANN 8
48 Amber Fijen JAMAICA VAN'THEIKE SF 8
49 Thomas De Wit TOOLS DW Z 8
50 Catherine Van Roosbroeck MIRA F 8
51 Viggo Bjorklund ZALOUBET 8
51 Niels Bruynseels DIORNELLA-D SWB 8
53 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z 9
54 Katrien Nijs LOU LOU D AVIFAUNA ZANG 9
55 Iris Micheis EGGCELENT 9
56 Maurice Van Roosbroeck J'ADORE TER PUTTE 10
57 Alexander Muller OHLALA 13 BWP 10
58 Hessel Hoekstra ICOON VDL 10
59 Ruben Romp LEVISTO 10
60 Laurent Thirion BERLINE DU MAILLET Z 12
61 Rossen Raitchev CHESTER 12
62 My Relander EXPERT KWPN 12
63 Jens Vandenberk CALLAS AH Z 12
64 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida LOUIS VUITTON VD WOUWERSE 12
65 James Wingrave INDIANA JONES MAX 12
66 Sanne Thijssen HI THERE BWP 13
67 Jack Whitaker PARKMORE ROWAN 13
68 Thomas Ryan CASANOVA 13
69 Louise Losfeld IOWA VAN HET POLDERHOF 13
70 Ahmed El Naggar BALI DE L HERIBUS BWP 13
71 Hani Kamal Raji Bsharat CHATINUE SBS 14
72 Joep Wenselaers ELEONOR DC-DM 14
73 Kim Hoogenraat GILLION ES 21
74 Claire Putters COPAIN DE MUZE 27
75 Irma Karlsson MANSINI LTD Ret
75 Agustin Covarrubias LARBRAKER Ret
75 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat ASTUCE DU CELLIER LA ASSI Ret
75 Daniel Moseley ARROGANT UN PRINCE Ret
75 Adrian Speight MILLFIELD BALONEY Ret